Dell'Otto Gabriele - "What If? Annihilation", 2008
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
What If? Annihilation, 2008
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm
Originale di copertina per il volume "What If? Annihilation", edito dalla Marvel nel 2008. Uno degli esempi più fulgidi e rappresentativi del contributo di Dell'Otto all'iconografia moderna dei supereroi made in USA. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original cover for the volume “What if? Annihiliation”, published by Marvel in 2008. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €4,500 - €5,500
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping