Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Morgana", 2008
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
Dylan Dog - Morgana, 2008
ITA
china e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm
Originale di copertina per "Morgana" edito nel 2008 dalla Bonelli su Dylan Dog - Grande Ristampa, n. 9. Rivisitando la copertina di Villa per lo storico n. 25, Roi realizza una delle sue più belle opere per l'indagatore dell'incubo. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Ink and watercolur on thin cardboard. Original cover for “Morgana” published on Dylan Dog – Grande Ristampa n. 9 by Bonelli in 2008. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping