Roi Corrado - "dylan Dog - Morgana", 2008 - Oct 30, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Morgana", 2008

Related Movie & TV Memorabilia

More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Entertainment Memorabilia

View More
item-40934459=1
Dylan Dog - Morgana, 2008

ITA

china e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm

Originale di copertina per "Morgana" edito nel 2008 dalla Bonelli su Dylan Dog - Grande Ristampa, n. 9. Rivisitando la copertina di Villa per lo storico n. 25, Roi realizza una delle sue più belle opere per l'indagatore dell'incubo. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Ink and watercolur on thin cardboard. Original cover for “Morgana” published on Dylan Dog – Grande Ristampa n. 9 by Bonelli in 2008. Signed.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy509 Followers