Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
ENG
Frontispice, title page, frames, figures, separate initials and tail-pieces in Persian green; 16 tipped-in color plates. Gilt tooled leather binding, untrimmed edges, decorated fly-leaves. Very good condition, excellent inside.
IT
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
di Omar Khayyám, traduzione di E. Fitzgerald. George G. Harrap & Co., London, non datato. Cm 16,2x23, pp. n.n. riccamente decorate: antiporta, frontespizio, cornici, figure, capilettera e finalini in verde, 16 tavole a colori applicate. Sguardie decorate, carta con barbe. Legatura di lusso in pelle con ori al piatto superiore al dorso. Ottimo stato, interno freschissimo.
IT
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
- 15%
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
Estimate €125 - €250
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping