Willy Pogany Rubáiyát - Dec 19, 2013 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

Willy Pogany Rubáiyát

item-22634604=1
item-22634604=2
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
ENG
Frontispice, title page, frames, figures, separate initials and tail-pieces in Persian green; 16 tipped-in color plates. Gilt tooled leather binding, untrimmed edges, decorated fly-leaves. Very good condition, excellent inside.

IT
Willy Pogany Rubáiyát
di Omar Khayyám, traduzione di E. Fitzgerald. George G. Harrap & Co., London, non datato. Cm 16,2x23, pp. n.n. riccamente decorate: antiporta, frontespizio, cornici, figure, capilettera e finalini in verde, 16 tavole a colori applicate. Sguardie decorate, carta con barbe. Legatura di lusso in pelle con ori al piatto superiore al dorso. Ottimo stato, interno freschissimo.
  • 15%

Willy Pogany Rubáiyát

Estimate €125 - €250
Starting Price €125

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy633 Followers