BANQUETTE DE HALL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Louis XVI Home & Décor
ESTAMPILLE DE LOUIS-HYACINTHE DELION, DERNIER QUART DU XVIIIEME SIECLE
Details
En bois mouluré, sculpté et laqué vert, sur des pieds en gaine cannelés, estampillée deux fois 'DELION' sous la ceinture, couverture de velours beige
H: 44 cm. (17 1/2 in.) ; L: 170 cm. (67 in.); P: 52 cm. (20 in.)
Louis-Hyacinthe Delion, reçu maître menuisier-ébéniste le 4 septembre 1766
FURTHER DETAILS
A LOUIS XVI GREEN-LACQUERED BENCH STAMPED BY LOUIS-HYACINTHE DELION, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €1,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping