Banquette De Hall D'époque Louis Xvi - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

BANQUETTE DE HALL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Louis XVI Home & Décor

View More
item-175778476=1
item-175778476=2
item-175778476=3
item-175778476=4

ESTAMPILLE DE LOUIS-HYACINTHE DELION, DERNIER QUART DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

Details

En bois mouluré, sculpté et laqué vert, sur des pieds en gaine cannelés, estampillée deux fois 'DELION' sous la ceinture, couverture de velours beige
H: 44 cm. (17 1/2 in.) ; L: 170 cm. (67 in.); P: 52 cm. (20 in.)
Louis-Hyacinthe Delion, reçu maître menuisier-ébéniste le 4 septembre 1766
FURTHER DETAILS

A LOUIS XVI GREEN-LACQUERED BENCH STAMPED BY LOUIS-HYACINTHE DELION, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers