Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill Nell’arizona - Apr 12, 2013 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

Benito Jacovitti Cocco Bill nell’Arizona

item-16628764=1
ENG
5th art. Pencil, ink andwatercolour on paper.Signed and dated 1963.One of the scarce colouredarts. A few scotch tape tracesnot affecting the art.

IT
5a tavola matita, china eacquerello su carta.Cm 31x37. Firmata e datata1963. Una delle pochissimetavole a colore diretto.Tracce marginali di scotchche non inficiano l’opera.
  • 15%

Estimate €4,800 - €7,500
Starting Price €4,800

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy633 Followers