Eugene Galien-laloue (1854-1941) Paris Street Market - Mar 06, 2013 | Gray's Auctioneers In Oh

Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Paris Street Market

item-16019501=1
item-16019501=2
item-16019501=3
item-16019501=4
item-16019501=5
item-16019501=6
Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)
Paris Street Market Scene,
Watercolor gouache on paper,
Signed lower left.

Dimensions: h: 12.75 x w: 17.75 in.

Provenance: Dr. and Mrs. Robert Schermer, Shaker Heights, OH.
  • 23%

Estimate $18,000 - $20,000
Starting Price $16,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Cleveland, OH, us

Gray's Auctioneers

Gray's Auctioneers

badge TOP RATED
Cleveland, OH, United States4,713 Followers