Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) - Jan 27, 2023 | Maison R&c Commissaires-priseurs Associes In Paris

Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)

Related Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves

More Items from Pierre Jeanneret

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-143919475=1
item-143919475=2
item-143919475=3
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)
Rare bibliothèque
Teck, placage de teck, verre, fer, aluminium
Portant l’inscription books for sale, en haut du meuble
180 x 185 x 65 cm.
Circa 1961

Rare bookcase
Teak, teak veneer, bent and patinated sheet steel, aluminium, glass
70.87 x 72.83 x 25.59 in.

Provenance :
- Central State Library, Chandigarh, Inde.
  • 35%

Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)

Estimate €70,000 - €90,000
Starting Price €70,000
27 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes

Marseille, France324 Followers