Mithé Espelt (1923-2020) Miroir En Faïence, Encadrement Formant Une Corolle Fleurie En - Nov 22, 2022 | Art Research Paris In Paris

MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-140282452=1
MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020)
Miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en léger relief surmontant deux feuilles stylisées, émaux polychromes, fond noir, tige en métal. (Un éclat sur une feuille).
An earthenware mirror, frame forming a flowery corolla in light relief surmounting two stylized leaves, polychrome enamels, black background, metal stem (A chip on a leaf).
H 28,8 x L 16,2 cm - H 11 3/8 x W 6 3/8 in.
  • 25% up to €200,000.00
  • 20% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 12% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France217 Followers