MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020)
Miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en léger relief surmontant deux feuilles stylisées, émaux polychromes, fond noir, tige en métal. (Un éclat sur une feuille).
An earthenware mirror, frame forming a flowery corolla in light relief surmounting two stylized leaves, polychrome enamels, black background, metal stem (A chip on a leaf).
H 28,8 x L 16,2 cm - H 11 3/8 x W 6 3/8 in.
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping