Very rare birdbox in silver case
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Very rare birdbox in silver case (925) with nice enameled lid and 2 fancy rosequartz globes. Stamped Swiss made on bottom. Not signed inside. C. 1880, in very good condition.
Seltene Vogeldose in Silber-Gehäuse (925) mit schönem Email Deckel und 2 Rosenquartz Zierkugeln. Gestempelt Schweiz auf dem Boden. Nicht signiert. Ca. 1880, in sehr gutem Zustand.
- 20%
Estimate CHF 7,000 - CHF 20,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oberglatt, chSee Policy for Shipping