DINO BATTAGLIA Here he lies where he longed to be.
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
DINO BATTAGLIA Here he lies where he longed to be.. - Pencil, ink and gouache on cardboard. Signed.
Crayon, encre et gouache sur carton. Signé.
Matita, china e guazzo su cartoncino cm 17,3x27,3 (disegno cm 12,5x19,5). Firmato. Omaggio di un Veneziano ad un altro Veneziano, con il mare come protagonista. Un piccolo gioiello.
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 15% above €50,000.00
Estimate €2,800 - €3,500
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping