ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)
Alessandro Mendini Sale History
View Price Results for Alessandro MendiniRecommended Items
Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. Signé "A.Mendini" et numérotés, édition limitée à 50 exemplaires.
A set of four earthenware totems, "12 Colonnes" collection, black, grey and green enamels. Signed and numbered, from a limited edition of 50.
H 70 cm - H 27 1/2 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
En ville
H 70 cm - H 27 1/2 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
En ville
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping