Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) & Superego (éditeur) - Jun 16, 2022 | Art Research Paris In France

ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)

item-130400205=1
Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. Signé "A.Mendini" et numérotés, édition limitée à 50 exemplaires.
A set of four earthenware totems, "12 Colonnes" collection, black, grey and green enamels. Signed and numbered, from a limited edition of 50.
H 70 cm - H 27 1/2 in.

Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle

Lieu:
En ville
  • 25% up to €200,000.00
  • 20% up to €2,500,000.00
  • 12% above €2,500,000.00

Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Starting Price €2,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Art Research Paris

Art Research Paris

Paris, France217 Followers