JULES AGARD (1905-1986)
Jules Agard Sale History
View Price Results for Jules AgardRecommended Items
JULES AGARD (1905-1986)
Sculpture ovoïde en terre chamottée modelée présentant deux chouettes stylisées, engobe polychrome. Signature incisée "J. Agard".
Ovoid sculpture in chamotte clay with two stylized owls. Incised signature.
H 29.7 cm - 11 3/4 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
174 - 1er étage bureau
H 29.7 cm - 11 3/4 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
174 - 1er étage bureau
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping