Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage de
Alvar Aalto Sale History
View Price Results for Alvar AaltoRelated Furniture
More Items from Alvar Aalto
Alvar AALTO
(1898-1976)
Caisson
Bouleau, placage de bouleau
66 x 38 x 69.5 cm.
Huonekalutehdas Korhonen Oy, circa1935
Return features five drawers
Birch, laminated beech
25.98 x 14.96 x 27.36 in.
Provenance :
- Architecte Joe Chamb erli, Londres, UK
- Collection M. Hotermans, Bruxelles Belgique
(1898-1976)
Caisson
Bouleau, placage de bouleau
66 x 38 x 69.5 cm.
Return features five drawers
Birch, laminated beech
25.98 x 14.96 x 27.36 in.
Provenance :
- 35%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile-de-France, frSee Policy for Shipping