Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, Placage De - Nov 30, 2021 | Maison R&c Commissaires-priseurs Associes In Ile-de-france

Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage de

Related Furniture

More Items from Alvar Aalto

View More
item-116680949=1
Alvar AALTO
(1898-1976)
Caisson
Bouleau, placage de bouleau
66 x 38 x 69.5 cm.
Huonekalutehdas Korhonen Oy, circa1935
Return features five drawers
Birch, laminated beech
25.98 x 14.96 x 27.36 in.

Provenance :
- Architecte Joe Chamb erli, Londres, UK
- Collection M. Hotermans, Bruxelles Belgique
  • 35%

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €800
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Ile-de-France, fr

Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes

Marseille, France323 Followers