UN PICCOLO TAVOLINO IMPIALLACCIATO
View More Items in Side & End TablesRelated Side & End Tables
More Items in Side & End Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
Un piccolo tavolino impiallacciato, il piano circolare in marmo circondato da una ghiera traforata, un'apertura anteriore con una anta scorrevole che rivela quattro cassetti, su quattro gambe curve unite da una traversa. Francia, periodo di transizione Luigi XV-Luigi XVI (restauri, alcuni bronzi aggiunti)
A small marquetry veneer side table, the circular marble top encircled by an openwork gallery, the front opening with a sliding door revealing four drawers, resting on four curved legs joined by a crosspiece. France, Transitional Louis XV-Louis XVI period (restorations, some bronzes added)
H_78 cm
Petite table d'appoint en marqueterie de bois de placage, le plateau de marbre circulaire ceint d'une galerie ajourée, la façade ouvrant par une porte coulissante découvrant quatre tiroirs, reposant sur quatre pieds galbés réunis par une entretoise. France, époque Transition Louis XV-Louis XVI (restaurations, certains bronzes rapportés)
H_78 cm
H_78 cm
H_78 cm
- 30.5% up to €150,000.00
- 26.23% up to €500,000.00
- 21.96% above €500,000.00
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping