Von Marées, Johann (hans) Reinhard, "arabian Tent Camp" - Mar 31, 2012 | Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf In Germany

von Marées, Johann (Hans) Reinhard, "Arabian Tent Camp"

item-11238818=1
item-11238818=2
item-11238818=3
item-11238818=4
item-11238818=5
von Marées, Johann (Hans) Reinhard, born on 24 December 1837 in Wuppertal-Elberfeld, died on 5 June 1887 in Rome. "Arab camp with horse and pony", this museum paintings by Hans von Marées are old reports. Among others by Professor Dr. Uhde Berney: "It is a very interesting work of the artist, which is closely related to different also in 1857, this master of the Duke of Anhalt-painted horse trials, and yet already the size of its construction style and the maturity of the later time has. The image is well preserved, which are emphasized in Weriken Marées of particular importance to be. " Starnberg, 02.07.1934, drawn Prof. Dr. Berney´s Uhde (Reg. fol. 343). Uhde Berney published the picture with an article in Bruckmann´s "Art". This report is consistent with Uhde Berney further report by Waldmann and Meyer-Graefe. Paintings signed and dated lower left, Hv Marées, 1857. Professor Waldmann, director of the Bremen Kunsthalle, describes the image on 7/5/1933 as "very magistral designed and executed in the areas with the greatest security of the contrasts (in the four sound from deep blue to rusty brown, black versus white) is characterized ... compared to the style of the artist´s former military pictures with surprising freedom of the artist´s oeuvre and has forward-looking significance. " Meier-Graefe described the painting in his report dated 20.09.1933 as an early work of great scenic place and already pointing forward to the painter. After studying at the Berlin Academy from 1853 to 1855 Marées went to Munich in 1857. In 1864 he traveled to Florence and Rome, commissioned by Count Adolf Friedrich von Schack to make copies of works by old masters. Standing Outside the art world at that time, seem Marées´ dignified and solemn compositions often times caught. Its mysterious figures in their ancient character of the influence opinion thematize general contingencies of human existence such as love, war and death. (Source "Neue Pinakothek" in Munich). From southern German private collection. Paintings: H = 48.0, W = 81.0 cm frame: H = 75.0, W = 119.0 cm

von MARÉES, Johann (Hans) Reinhard, geboren am 24. Dezember 1837 in Wuppertal-Elberfeld, gestorben am 5. Juni 1887 in Rom. "Arabisches Zeltlager mit Schimmel und Rappen", für dieses museale Gemälde von Hans von Marées liegen alte Gutachten vor. U.a. von Professor Dr. Uhde-Berneys: "Es ist ein sehr interessantes Werk des Künstlers, das in naher Beziehung steht zu verschiedenen ebenfalls im Jahre 1857 von diesem Meister für den Herzog von Anhalt gemalten Pferdestudien, und das doch bereits in der Größe seines Aufbaues und Stils die Reife der späteren Zeit besitzt. Das Bild ist ausgezeichnet erhalten, was bei Weriken von Marées mit besonderer Wichtigkeit betont werden muss." Starnberg, 7.2.1934, gezeichnet Prof. Dr. Uhde-Berneys (Reg. fol. 343). Uhde-Berneys veröffentlicht das Bild mit einem Aufsatz in Brückmann´s "Die Kunst". Dieses Gutachten Uhde-Berneys deckt sich mit weiteren Gutachten von Waldmann und Meyer-Gräfe. Gemälde links unten signiert und datiert, H.v. Marées, 1857. Professor Dr. Waldmann, Direktor der Bremer Kunsthalle, beschreibt das Bild am 5.7.1933 als "sehr magistral entworfen und in den ausgeführten Partien mit größter Sicherheit der Kontraste (im Vierklang von tiefem Blau gegen Rostbraun, Schwarz gegen Weiß)... zeichnet sich gegenüber des Künstlers damaligen Stil der Militärbilder durch überraschende Freiheit aus und hat zum Oeuvre des Künstlers zukunftsweisende Bedeutung." Meier-Graefe bezeichnet dieses Gemälde in seinem Gutachten vom 20.09.1933 als Frühwerk von großem malerischen Rang und bereits zukunftsdeutend für den Maler. Nach dem Studium an der Berliner Akademie von 1853 bis 1855 ging Marées 1857 nach München. 1864 reiste er nach Florenz und Rom, um im Auftrag von Adolf Friedrich Graf von Schack Kopien nach Werken Alter Meister anzufertigen. Außerhalb des damaligen Kunstbetriebs stehend, scheinen Marées´ würdevoll-feierliche Kompositionen oft der Zeit entrückt. Seine geheimnisvollen Gestalten in ihrer von der Antike beeinflussten Figurenauffassung thematisieren allgemeine Bedingtheiten des menschlichen Daseins wie Liebe, Kampf und Tod.(Quelle "Neue Pinakothek", München). Aus süddeutscher Privatsammlung. Gemälde: H = 48,0, B = 81,0 cm Rahmen : H = 75,0, B = 119,0 cm

на Мари, Иоганн (Ганс) Рейнхард, родился 24 Декабрь 1837 в Вуппертале-Эльберфельде, умер 5 Июнь 1887 в Риме. "Арабские лагерь с лошади и пони", этот музей картины Ганса фон Marées старые отчеты. Например Профессор д-р Уде Берни: «Это очень интересная работа художника, которая тесно связана с другой и в 1857 году, этот мастер герцога Ангальт-окрашенные испытаний лошадей, и все же уже размер его строительство и зрелого стиля позднего времени есть. изображение хорошо сохранился, которая подчеркивается в Weriken Marées особенно важно быть ". Штарнберг, 02.07.1934, составленный Уде Проф Берни в (рег. л. 343). Uhde Берни опубликовал картинку с статья "Искусство" в Bruckmann. Этот отчет в соответствии с Uhde Берни очередной доклад Waldmann и Мейер-Грефе. Картины подписана и датирована слева внизу, ВН Marées 1857 года. Профессор Waldmann, директор бременского Кунстхалле, описывает изображение на 7/5/1933 как "очень магистральных разработаны и выполнены в районах с наибольшей безопасности контрастов (в четыре звука из глубокого синего до ржаво-коричневый, черный против белого) характеризуется ... по сравнению со стилем бывшего военного художника фотографии с удивительной свободой творчества художника и имеет перспективную значимость ". Мейер-Грефе описал картину в своем отчете от 20.09.1933, как ранние работы большой живописном месте, и уже направлены вперед к художнику. После учебы в Берлинской академии с 1853 по 1855 Marées отправился в Мюнхен в 1857 году. В 1864 году он отправился во Флоренцию и Рим, по заказу графа Адольфа Фридриха фон Шак, чтобы сделать копии работ старых мастеров. Постоянный вне художественного мира в то время, кажется, Marées "достойно и торжественно композиции зачастую поймали. Его таинственные фигуры в древнем характере влияния мнению тематизировать общем непредвиденные человеческого существования, такие как любовь, войну и смерть. (Источник "Новая пинакотека" в Мюнхене). С южной немецкой частной коллекции. Живопись: H = 48,0, B = 81,0 см, рамка: H = 75,0, B = 119,0 см

  • 22% up to €50,000.00
  • 22% above €50,000.00

Estimate €35,200 - €39,600
Starting Price €22,000

Item located in Kranzberg, de

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Kranzberg, Germany25 Followers