SOL LEWITT, Isometric Forms, 1987
Isometric Forms, 1987. Gouache and pencil on cardboard. 55 × 55 cm (21 5/8 × 21 5/8 in). Signed and dated ‘SOL LEWITT / 1987’ lower left margin. The authenticity was verbally confirmed by the Sol Lewitt Estate, New York.
PROVENANCE Galleria Per mari e monti, Civitanova Marche
EXHIBITED Civitanova Marche, Galleria Per mari e monti, Sol Lewitt, 2006
LITERATURE Civitanova Marche, Galleria Per mari e monti, Sol Lewitt, 2006
- 25% up to £25,000.00
- 20% up to £500,000.00
- 12% above £500,000.00
Estimate £10,000 - £15,000
Item located in London, ukSee Policy for Shipping