The Radclyffe Ornithological Collection 2016-11-19 Auction - 266 Price Results - Roseberys London in uk

Lot Number: Lowest
Philip Rickman, British 1891-1982- ''Snipe'';: Philip Rickman, British 1891-1982- ''Snipe''; watercolour and gouache, signed, 55.5x40.5cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Provenance: Purchased from The Tryon Gallery Ltd, London, in May 1970,
0002: Philip Rickman, British 1891-1982- ''Snipe'';Est. £250-£300
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot's: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot's Tragopan''; watercolour over pencil, signed, 38.9x56.8cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Exhibited: The Tryon Gallery Ltd, London, ''Endangered
0003: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot'sEst. £600-£800
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Bateleur: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Bateleur Eagles''; watercolour over pencil, signed, 57x38.8cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Provenance: with The Moorland Gallery Ltd, London,
0005: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''BateleurEst. £1,000-£1,500
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Rheinhart's: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Rheinhart's Crested Argus pheasant; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 52.4x71cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Provenance: Purchased
0008: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Rheinhart'sEst. £1,500-£2,000
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Bateleur eagles;: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Bateleur eagles; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 54.5x73.8cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
0009: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Bateleur eagles;Est. £1,200-£1,800
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Marital: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Marital Eagles over Victoria Falls''; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 55.5x37.5cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
0010: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''MaritalEst. £500-£700
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Sacred Ibis: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Sacred Ibis coming in to land; watercolour over pencil, signed, 43x58.6cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
0012: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Sacred IbisEst. £1,000-£1,500
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot's: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot's Tragopan''; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 31x37.5cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
0014: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- ''Cabot'sEst. £300-£500
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black Eagles: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black Eagles among the Drakensberg Mountains, South Africa; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 44.5x58cm, (may be subject to Droit de
0015: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black EaglesEst. £800-£1,200
John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black Grouse in: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black Grouse in a highland landscape; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, 56.7x76.7cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
0018: John Cyril Harrison, British 1898-1985- Black Grouse inEst. £3,000-£4,000