Painters on Paper - 40th Little Nemo Auction 2016-04-15 Auction - 103 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it

Lot Number: Lowest
Rino Albertarelli Cowboy: Rino Albertarelli Cowboy ENG Original illustration pencil, ink and gouache on drawing paper. Very good conditions.IT Illustrazione matita china e temperasu carta da disegno cm 43x33. Ottimo
0001: Rino Albertarelli CowboyEst. €200-€400
Francesco Tullio Altan La faccio finita: Francesco Tullio Altan La faccio finita ENG Ink on drawing paper, signed.IT China su carta da disegno cm 29,5x21.Firmata.Artista dai numerosi talenti, Altan è fumettista, sceneggiatore, disegnatore
0002: Francesco Tullio Altan La faccio finitaEst. €150-€350
Bruno Angoletta Messaggio: Bruno Angoletta Messaggio ENG Original cover art for the book by Lina Schwarz, from the earl 20s. Ink and temperaon paper applied on thin cardboard, scroll-signed. Slight wrinkles paper, else
0003: Bruno Angoletta MessaggioEst. €350-€750
Franco Bruna Il Gatto di Umberto Eco: Franco Bruna Il Gatto di Umberto Eco ENG Oil painting on canvas from 2011. Titled and signed on the back.IT Olio su tela cm 50x65. Realizzato nel 2011,titolato e firmato al retro.Celebre come
0005: Franco Bruna Il Gatto di Umberto EcoEst. €1,700-€3,500Lot Passed
Marco Cazzato Goethe a Torino: Marco Cazzato Goethe a Torino ENG Original illustration published in 2015 on "La Stampa". Acrylic painting on thin cardboard,signed. Very good conditions.IT Acrilico su cartoncino cm 25x16.
0006: Marco Cazzato Goethe a TorinoEst. €275-€600
Giuseppe Coco Arte Moderna: Giuseppe Coco Arte Moderna ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard; signed, excellent conditions.IT Matita e china su cartoncino cm 26,5x35.Firmata, eccellente stato.Talento satirico, esordisce negli
0007: Giuseppe Coco Arte ModernaEst. €225-€450Lot Passed
Golia Turandot: Golia Turandot ENG Original illustration mixed technique on cardboard from the second half of the 40s.excellent conditions.IT Pannello decorativo per l’opera omonima realizzato nella secondametà
0008: Golia TurandotEst. €1,200-€3,500Lot Passed
Titti Garelli Borgognona: Titti Garelli Borgognona ENG Acrylic painting on cardboard and gold leaf, framed.IT Dipinto appartenente al ciclo delle Regine Neogotiche.Acrilico su cartone e fondo in foglia oro cm 30x40 circa. In
0009: Titti Garelli BorgognonaEst. €1,400-€2,500
René Gruau Abito per Lanvin: René Gruau Abito per Lanvin ENG Original illustration ink and tempera on yellow paper, not dated but 1946. Signed,excellent conditions.IT China e tempera su carta gialla cm 25x35 circa.Firmata,
0010: René Gruau Abito per LanvinEst. €7,400-€15,000
Carlo Jacono Berlino covo di spie: Carlo Jacono Berlino covo di spie ENG Original cover art for "The Professional Spy" by Underwood published in 1965.Tempera on cardboard, signed. Excellent conditions.IT Originale di copertina per il
0011: Carlo Jacono Berlino covo di spieEst. €750-€1,500Lot Passed
Emanuele Luzzati I Derubati: Emanuele Luzzati I Derubati ENG Original illustration mixed technique on paper, not dated but from the 70s. Excellentconditions.IT Illustrazione originale tecnica mista su carta cm 35x25.Firmata,
0012: Emanuele Luzzati I DerubatiEst. €900-€1,800Lot Passed
Fortunino Matania Esther: Fortunino Matania Esther ENG Charcoal pencil on thin cardboard; signed, not dated but from the 10s. Artist stampon the back, excellent conditions.IT Carboncino su cartoncino cm 25x40 circa. Firmata,
0013: Fortunino Matania EstherEst. €1,900-€4,000Lot Passed
Antonio Maria Nardi Meriggio: Antonio Maria Nardi Meriggio ENG Ink on thin cardboard from the 20s, scroll-signed. A slight yellowing, else perfect.Framed.IT Illustrazione china su cartoncino cm 15x12,5 firmata in cartiglio.Una
0014: Antonio Maria Nardi MeriggioEst. €400-€900Lot Passed
Francesco Nonni Per la Patria: Francesco Nonni Per la Patria ENG Original cover art for the Baldani's book. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard, notdated but from 1914. Excellent conditions, signed.IT Originale di copertina per il
0015: Francesco Nonni Per la PatriaEst. €900-€2,000
Umberto Onorato Pier Paolo Pasolini: Umberto Onorato Pier Paolo Pasolini ENG Pencil, ink and gouache on cardboard, signed.IT Matita china e guazzo su cartone cm 38x47,5.Firmata. Uno degli intensi ritratti realizzati dal pittore e
0016: Umberto Onorato Pier Paolo PasoliniEst. €125-€350
Ferenc Pintèr L'Ultima Cena: Ferenc Pintèr L'Ultima Cena ENG Tempera on canvas panel for the book by Brunelli, published in 1982.IT Illustrazione per Gesù di Roberto Brunelli,edito da Mondadori nel 1982. Tempera su cartone
0017: Ferenc Pintèr L'Ultima CenaEst. €3,300-€6,500Lot Passed
Beppe Porcheddu Cavalli nella notte: Beppe Porcheddu Cavalli nella notte ENG Original illustration for Arnaldo Cipolla's Il Cuore dei Continenti. Pencil and ink onthin cardboard, early 30s.IT Illustrazione per Il Cuore dei Continenti
0018: Beppe Porcheddu Cavalli nella notteEst. €350-€750
Antonio Rubino Le Bolle di Sapone: Antonio Rubino Le Bolle di Sapone ENG Original pencil and ink on thin cardboard illustration published in "Il Corriere deiPiccoli", early '20s. Excellent conditions.IT Illustrazione matita e chinasu
0019: Antonio Rubino Le Bolle di SaponeEst. €800-€1,500
Karel Thole Nato di Uomo e di Macchina: Karel Thole Nato di Uomo e di Macchina ENG Original cover art for the White's novel published in Urania #794, 1979. Temperaon cardboard.IT Originale di copertina per il romanzodi Ted White edito su
0021: Karel Thole Nato di Uomo e di MacchinaEst. €900-€1,800
Yambo Monellucci e Monellacci: Yambo Monellucci e Monellacci ENG Original cover art for Monellucci e Monellacci published by La Scolastica editrice,Ostiglia, second hald of 1910s. Pencil, ink and water color on thin cardboard.
0022: Yambo Monellucci e MonellacciEst. €600-€1,200
Mario Ferrari Tecnica di un omicidio: Mario Ferrari Tecnica di un omicidio ENG Original art for the poster of the 1966 Franco Prosperi movie with Robert Webber,Franco Nero e Theodora Bergery. Tempera on cardboard, excellent
0023: Mario Ferrari Tecnica di un omicidioEst. €400-€800Lot Passed