Summer auct: Original arts, toys, comics 2015-09-05 Auction - 643 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it

Lot Number: Lowest
ALTUNA (?) Killing: ENG ALTUNA (?) Killing Original cover art, pencil ink and watered ink on thind cardboard by unknown author. Excellent conditions. IT ALTUNA (?) Killing Originale di copertina matita e china e china
0001: ALTUNA (?) KillingEst. €150-€300
STEFANO BABINI Cush: ENG STEFANO BABINI Cush Pencil and felt tip pen on paper. Signed IT STEFANO BABINI Cush Matita china e pennarello su carta cm 30x21,5 circa. Firmato.
0002: STEFANO BABINI CushEst. €125-€250Lot Passed
STEFANO BABINI Paper Girls - Unicorno: ENG STEFANO BABINI Paper Girls - Unicorno Original illustration, mixed tecnique on paper. Signed, 2013 IT STEFANO BABINI Paper Girls - Unicorno Tecnica mista su carta cm 21x30. Firmato, 2013.
0004: STEFANO BABINI Paper Girls - UnicornoEst. €300-€650
STEFANO BABINI Sven: ENG STEFANO BABINI Sven Original mixed tecnique illustration. Signed, 2008. IT STEFANO BABINI Sven Illustrazione originale realizzata per una serigrafia; china e acquerello su carta cm 20x28.
0005: STEFANO BABINI SvenEst. €375-€700
STEFANO BABINI Tributo a John Ford: ENG STEFANO BABINI Tributo a John Ford Original mixed tecnique illustration on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed. IT STEFANO BABINI Tributo a John Ford Illustrazione tecnica mista su
0006: STEFANO BABINI Tributo a John FordEst. €175-€400
ROBERTO BALDAZZINI Marilyin (m): ENG ROBERTO BALDAZZINI Marilyin (m) Original pencil illustration on paper. Excellent conditions, signed. IT ROBERTO BALDAZZINI Marilyin (m) Illustrazione matita e china su carta cm 32,5x48. In
0007: ROBERTO BALDAZZINI Marilyin (m)Est. €450-€850
ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI Fantomen: ENG ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI Fantomen Preliminary cover art. Pencil on paper, signed. Not dated but from the 80s. IT ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI Fantomen Preliminare di copertina lapis su carta cm 30x39.
0008: ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI FantomenEst. €200-€400
BONVI (FRANCO BONVICINI) .. Sì!!!: ENG BONVI (FRANCO BONVICINI) .. Sì!!! Lithographic print on thin cardboard, signed by the artist and his wife and numbered (21/100). Very good conditions, with slight humidity stains on lower white
0009: BONVI (FRANCO BONVICINI) .. Sì!!!Est. €225-€500
ALBERTO BRECCIA Sherlock time: ENG ALBERTO BRECCIA Sherlock time Pencil and ink on thin cardboard remounted on horizontal panel. Very good condition. IT ALBERTO BRECCIA Sherlock time Tavola originale con il personaggio di Luna.
0010: ALBERTO BRECCIA Sherlock timeEst. €275-€500
GUIDO BUZZELLI Zorro. La cavalcata della morte: ENG GUIDO BUZZELLI Zorro. La cavalcata della morte Original cover art, ink on thin cardboard. Monogrammed, watercolored on back. IT GUIDO BUZZELLI Zorro. La cavalcata della morte Originale di
0012: GUIDO BUZZELLI Zorro. La cavalcata della morteEst. €100-€200
ANTONIO CANALE Ranch: ENG ANTONIO CANALE Ranch Original cover art a dime novel,1953.. Tempera on cardboard.Very good condition. IT ANTONIO CANALE Ranch Originale di copertina per la collana edita dalla Dardo. Tempera su
0013: ANTONIO CANALE RanchEst. €200-€450
MARIO CARIA Rip Kirby: ENG MARIO CARIA Rip Kirby Original cover art, late 60s. Tempera on cardboard. Signed. IT MARIO CARIA Rip Kirby Originale di copertina fine anni '60, utilizzato anche per l'edizione sudamericana.
0015: MARIO CARIA Rip KirbyEst. €225-€450Lot Passed
MASSIMO CARNEVALE Martin Hell: ENG MASSIMO CARNEVALE Martin Hell Original cover art for the second isuee of Editoriale Aurea. Mixed tecnique on thin cardboard. Scroll signed IT MASSIMO CARNEVALE Martin Hell Originale di
0016: MASSIMO CARNEVALE Martin HellEst. €550-€1,000Lot Passed
GUIDO CREPAX I piaceri della carne: ENG GUIDO CREPAX I piaceri della carne Lot comprised of an serigraphic limited edition signed and numbered (232/300) print for Co.Al.Vi. meats, early Nineties, in excellent conditions; a Co.Al.Vi
0017: GUIDO CREPAX I piaceri della carneEst. €275-€600Lot Passed
GUIDO CREPAX Lacrime nere: ENG GUIDO CREPAX Lacrime nere Original illustration for“Novella” n.41, published onOctober 8, 1964. Pencil, inkand blue tempera on Schoellercardboard. Signed on thelower left. Excellent
0018: GUIDO CREPAX Lacrime nereEst. €1,500-€3,500
GUIDO CREPAX Valentina: ENG GUIDO CREPAX Valentina Original art for scarf, 1967; mixed tecnique on Schoeller cardboard. IT GUIDO CREPAX Valentina Originale per foulard, n.d. ma 1967 circa. Tecnica mista su cartone
0019: GUIDO CREPAX ValentinaEst. €6,500-€13,000
GUIDO CREPAX Valentina nell’inchiostro: ENG GUIDO CREPAX Valentina nell’inchiostro Pencil and ink on Schoeller cardboard.Signed and dated 1981. Excellent condi-tion. IT GUIDO CREPAX Valentina nell’inchiostro Grande illustra- zione
0020: GUIDO CREPAX Valentina nell’inchiostroEst. €9,500-€18,000
WILL EISNER Sympton 1/2: ENG WILL EISNER Sympton 1/2 Pencil and cyan crayon sketch on professional Eisner prods paper. Very goos conditions. IT WILL EISNER Sympton 1/2 Bozzetto lapis e matita blu su carta professionale Will
0021: WILL EISNER Sympton 1/2Est. €350-€700Lot Passed
ALARICO GATTIA L'Eternauta: ENG ALARICO GATTIA L'Eternauta Original cover art for issue #120. Tempera on cardboard, very good conditions. IT ALARICO GATTIA L'Eternauta Originale di copertina per il n120, Edizioni Comicart.
0022: ALARICO GATTIA L'EternautaEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
Illustrazione per Lucca Comics: ENG Illustrazione per Lucca Comics Pencil and ink on cardboard. Signed. Excellent condition. IT Illustrazione per Lucca Comics Matita e china su cartoncino cm 33x48, disegno cm 23x31. Firmato.
0023: Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsEst. €3,400-€5,800
FRANK HAMPSON Dan Dare - Il mistero della Luna Rossa: ENG FRANK HAMPSON Dan Dare - Il mistero della Luna Rossa Art belonging to the first story featuring the science-fiction English character; early Fifties. Mixed technique on cardboard. Great
0024: FRANK HAMPSON Dan Dare - Il mistero della Luna RossaEst. €1,100-€2,700
STEVE LIVESEY Dr. Who - The time thief: ENG STEVE LIVESEY Dr. Who - The time thief Complete story composed by 6 plates. Pencil, ink and ecoline on cardboard. Published on “Dr. Who Annual 1974”. Excellent condition. IT STEVE LIVESEY
0025: STEVE LIVESEY Dr. Who - The time thiefEst. €425-€900