Antique Toy Collection Absolute Auction 2004-03-07 Auction - 309 Price Results - Homestead Auctions in OH

383: Arthur Young Machine Kinser PA447: Engram-Mathews South Bend Ind. Stove440: Salesman Sample Plow
Norton, OH, United States

Antique Toy Collection Absolute Auction

Super Collection of Cast Iron Toys, Tin Toys, Die Cast Toys, Tractor & Farm Implement Toys, Hillclimber Toys, Cast Iron Stove Collection & Accessories, Salesman Samples, Children’s Household Toys, Boy‘s Wagons, Irish Mails, Pedal Toy & Much More.
Lot Number: Lowest
Hubley Cast Iron Tractor Trailer: Hubley Cast Iron Tractor Trailer (E)
0372: Hubley Cast Iron Tractor TrailerEst. $100-$125
Hubley Tractor 3 3/4" late 1930's: Hubley Tractor 3 3/4" late 1930's with Wooden Wheels (M)
0373: Hubley Tractor 3 3/4" late 1930'sEst. $25-$75
Arcade 4230 Oliver plow 6 1/4": Arcade 4230 Oliver plow 6 1/4" 1940-1941 (E)
0374: Arcade 4230 Oliver plow 6 1/4"Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
Hubley Fordson Front End Loader: Hubley Fordson Front End Loader Cast Iron c. early 1930's 9" long (E-NM)
0375: Hubley Fordson Front End LoaderEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Hubley Tractor 1933 4 3/4": Hubley Tractor 1933 4 3/4" Hubley in raised letters underneath the body. (F)
0378: Hubley Tractor 1933 4 3/4"Est. $75-$125Lot Passed
Arcade Avery Tractor 4 1/2": Arcade Avery Tractor 4 1/2" 1923-1925 (E-NM)
0379: Arcade Avery Tractor 4 1/2"Est. $50-$75Lot Passed
Vindex John Deere D 1:16 scale Tractor: Vindex John Deere D 1:16 scale tractor green w/Yellow wheels nickel plated drive 1930's Missing Driver. (VG-E)
0380: Vindex John Deere D 1:16 scale TractorEst. $1,000-$1,200
Hubley Cast Iron Pump and Tub: Hubley Cast Iron Pump and Tub (VG)
0381: Hubley Cast Iron Pump and TubEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
Arthur Young Machine Kinser PA: Arthur Young Machine Kinser PA 20 1/2" Long Cast Iron (E)
0383: Arthur Young Machine Kinser PAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Wilkins Horse Drawn Dump Hay Rake: Wilkins Cast Iron Horse Drawn Dump Hay Rake with Driver 9 1/2" Long (G-VG)
0384: Wilkins Horse Drawn Dump Hay RakeEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Wilkins Horse Drawn Plow with driver: Wilkins Cast Iron Horse Drawn Plow with Driver 10" Long (G)
0385: Wilkins Horse Drawn Plow with driverEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Wilkins Two Horse Drawn Hay Mower: Wilkins Cast Iron Two Horse Drawn Hay Mower with Driver 10" Long (VG)
0386: Wilkins Two Horse Drawn Hay MowerEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Kilgore Cast Iron Kids' Kar: Kilgore Cast Iron Kids' Kar (NM)
0388: Kilgore Cast Iron Kids' KarEst. $25-$100Lot Passed
Kilgore Sally Ann Cast Iron Nursery Set: Kilgore 1930's Sally Ann Cast Iron Nursery Set Five Piece Set (E)
0390: Kilgore Sally Ann Cast Iron Nursery SetEst. $100-$150
Kilgore Miscellaneous Play Pieces Six: 1930's Cast Iron Kilgore & Other Miscellaneous Play Pieces Six (E)
0392: Kilgore Miscellaneous Play Pieces SixEst. $100-$150
Arcade Fordson Tractor 5 1/2" Long: Arcade Fordson Tractor 5 1/2" Long (E-NM)
0394: Arcade Fordson Tractor 5 1/2" LongEst. $200-$400
Arcade Oliver Two-Bottom Plow: Arcade Oliver Two-Bottom Plow 5 1/2" Long (VG-E)
0395: Arcade Oliver Two-Bottom PlowEst. $250-$350Lot Passed