SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2013-10-21 Auction - 1190 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA

SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE AND WHITE ZIRCONDisney's Romeo & JulietSigned Chiparus Bronze and Ivory -Cinderella
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION

ART, JEWELRY, MEMORABILIA, & BRONZE AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 26: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 26, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0001C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 26Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 14: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 14, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0002C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 14Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
MENEMSHA POND BY DOUG BREGA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 32X15 3/4" FRAMED SIZE: 41 3/4X 25 1/2"
0002Z: MENEMSHA POND BY DOUG BREGAEst. $8,010-$8,900Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Paradise 20: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 20, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0003C: Original Salvador Dali-Paradise 20Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 6: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 6, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0004C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 6Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 7: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 7, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman
0005C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 7Est. $75,000-$80,000Lot Passed
AUTUMN GOLD BY JENNIFER CARLTON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 13X 15 1/4: FRAMED SIZE: 23 9/16X 25 13/16"
0005Z: AUTUMN GOLD BY JENNIFER CARLTONEst. $7,056-$7,840Lot Passed