West in Italy from Buffalo Bill to Tex Willer 2013-10-19 Auction - 724 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it

Buffalo Bill’s Wild West – and congress of Rough RidersPecos Bill Serie soldatiniFranco Bruna The Lone Ranger Vol. 1
Torino, Italy

West in Italy from Buffalo Bill to Tex Willer

726 lots on the western myth, as seen through Italian publications, artists and comic books (along with toys, table games and much more)
Lot Number: Lowest
Il figlio di Buffalo Bill: ENG Paperback ’30es illustration by Sini and Pampaloni. Good conditions. IT Il figlio di Buffalo Bill di Motta e Ciancimino. Edizioni Aurora, Milano, 1934. Volume cm 18x25, pp. 224 con ill. f.t.
0007: Il figlio di Buffalo BillEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
Buffalo Bill: ENG Nerbini dime-novels on Buffalo Bill with Tancredi Scarpelli covers, not cropped even if from rebinding. Mainly new. IT Buffalo Bill Nerbini, 1948. Fascicoli a dispensa cm 18x28 circa, pp. 16.
0008: Buffalo BillEst. €150-€350
Buffalo Bill l’Eroe della Frontiera n°1: ENG #1, good condition. IT Buffalo Bill l’Eroe della Frontiera n°1 Tomasina, Collana Piccoli Lupi, 1951. Cm 17x12. Disegni di Segna. Buono stato.
0009: Buffalo Bill l’Eroe della Frontiera n°1Est. €50-€100
Buffalo Bill: ENG First edition hard cover with b&w photographs in great conditions, along with 4 Capitol edition books, hardcover, with 9 color illustrations each and 1 tittle by Viglongo. Great
0010: Buffalo BillEst. €125-€300Lot Passed
Buffalo Bill – Gli eroi dell’avventura: ENG 14 booklets from the 50s, bound in one volume. Cover by Perego. Fine conditions. IT Buffalo Bill – Gli eroi dell’avventura Edizioni S.E.S. (“La Gazzetta dello Sport”), 1953. Raccolta
0011: Buffalo Bill – Gli eroi dell’avventuraEst. €70-€150
Avventure mondiali: ENG #1 Buffalo Bill. Cover by Franco Donatelli. Fine conditions. IT Avventure mondiali Vaglieri, gennaio 1955. Cm 17x24, pp. 48 b/n e colore. N°1 Buffalo Bill. La serie presenta sia storie libere
0012: Avventure mondialiEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
Jean Giraud Buffalo Bill: ENG Hardback. Illustrations by a young Jean Giraud (Moebius) and Jean Marcellin, text by George Fronval. Es new. IT Jean Giraud Buffalo Bill Editrice Piccoli, Collana Pionieri ed Eroi, 1968.
0013: Jean Giraud Buffalo BillEst. €175-€350
El Coyote Albo Giornale: ENG First Italian edition. Complete series of 28 booklets, bound in two volumes; illustrations by Batet. Publishing also “Drago” by Hogart. As new. IT El Coyote Albo Giornale Casa editrice
0015: El Coyote Albo GiornaleEst. €150-€400
El Coyote: ENG #1 by José Mallorquí with cover and illustrations by Francisco Batet. Includes charactersbiographies from the El Coyote saga and their portraits. Near mint. IT El Coyote Collana del Coyote,
0016: El CoyoteEst. €50-€100
Antonio Canale El Coyote: ENG Original cover art, early 50s. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. IT Antonio Canale El Coyote di José Mallorquì. Originale di copertina tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 15x21,5. N.d. ma primi
0017: Antonio Canale El CoyoteEst. €175-€400
Emilio Uberti El Coyote: il premio del coyote: ENG Original cover art, early 50s. Tempera on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 1954. Excellentcondition. IT Emilio Uberti El Coyote: il premio del coyote Originale di copertina per la collana edita
0018: Emilio Uberti El Coyote: il premio del coyoteEst. €125-€350
Gennaro D’Amato Le Selve Ardenti: ENG First edition, paperback, lithographic cover gold heightened, 1910. Illustrations by Della Valle. Near mint. IT Gennaro D’Amato Le Selve Ardenti di Salgari. Bemporad, Firenze, 1910. Cm 18x26,
0023: Gennaro D’Amato Le Selve ArdentiEst. €425-€750