June Asian Antiques & Fine Arts Auction 2013-06-08 Auction - 778 Price Results - Amauction in CA

LARGE JADEITE FLORAL DISK ORNAMENTFIVE-PIECE CLOISONN? SETWHITE JADE BANGLE
Arcadia, CA, United States

June Asian Antiques & Fine Arts Auction

Asian & International Antiques & Fine Arts Jade, Jadeite, Cloisonné, Cinnabar, Porcelain, Ceramic, Zisha, Wood, Silver, Glass, Paintings, Jewelry, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
JADE ELONGATED PIG: Jade pigs are a typical design of the Hongshan period in China. (L: 4 1/2")
0002: JADE ELONGATED PIGEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: Pure material. Beautiful shape. (H: 3")
0004: AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
HETIAN JADE LOTUS ROOTS ORNAMENT: Lotus roots and leaves design. Delicate material. With woven rope attached. (L: 2 1/4", W: 1 3/4")
0005: HETIAN JADE LOTUS ROOTS ORNAMENTEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
JADE ORNAMENT: Ancient Chinese dragon and phoenix design. Ample hand polishing. (L: 10", H: 3")
0006: JADE ORNAMENTEst. $5,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER RUYI SCEPTER: Silver-plated. Carved with many dragons. Fine workmanship. (L: 15")
0007: SILVER RUYI SCEPTEREst. $500-$800
JADE INLAID WOODEN RUYI SCEPTER: Smooth ruyi shape inlaid with 3 elaborately carved jade plates. (L: 15")
0008: JADE INLAID WOODEN RUYI SCEPTEREst. $300-$500
JADE INLAID WOODEN TABLE SCREEN: Beautifully designed. Hollowly carved wooden frame and stand with shallowly carved jade plaque. Fine workmanship. (L: 13", H: 12 3/4")
0009: JADE INLAID WOODEN TABLE SCREENEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
LACQUER BUDDHA STATUE: China's Big Belly Buddha design. The Buddha is riding on a turtle's shell. Very lifelike and in bold color. Original stand included. (L: 10 1/2")
0010: LACQUER BUDDHA STATUEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CAST BRONZE HORSE ORNAMENT: Lifelike design. Fine workmanship. (H: 9 1/2")
0011: CAST BRONZE HORSE ORNAMENTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
BUDDHA STATUE: Beautifully designed. Fine Workmanship. (H: 9 1/2")
0012: BUDDHA STATUEEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
3 BUDDHA STATUES: Sakyamuni Buddha, Guanyin, and Maitreya Buddha. Dark bold color. Fine workmanship. (H: 9 3/4")
0013: 3 BUDDHA STATUESEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CARVED BEAST SHOUSHAN STONE SEAL: Main color of stone is yellow. Lively carving of the beast knob. (L: 3 1/2", W: 3 1/2", H: 3 1/2")
0014: CARVED BEAST SHOUSHAN STONE SEALEst. $500-$800
JADE DRAGON BRUSH POT: Standard form. Intricately carved. (L: 9 1/2", H: 6 3/4")
0015: JADE DRAGON BRUSH POTEst. $1,500-$2,500
SILVER RUYI SCEPTER: Beautiful crafted. Fine workmanship. (L: 16 1/2")
0016: SILVER RUYI SCEPTEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
NATURAL AGATE ROUGH ORNAMENT: This rough has been sliced to show the fine quality of the agate. (D: 3 1/2")
0019: NATURAL AGATE ROUGH ORNAMENTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
INK STONE: Carved scriptures with a mark on the bottom. (D: 6 1/2")
0020: INK STONEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
INK STONE: Shaped like a drum. Carved scriptures with a mark on the bottom. (D: 9 1/2")
0021: INK STONEEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE: Dignified style. Fine Workmanship. (H: 16")
0022: BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0023: BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
CLOISONN? VASE: Bronze based. Standard form. Dragon design. Fine workmanship. Qing Dynasty Qianlong mark. (H: 14")
0024: CLOISONN? VASEEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed