New England Glass January Auction 2013-01-21 Auction - 104 Price Results - New England Glass Auction in

11: Fritz Heckert Handle Vase12: Fritz Heckert Vase49: Fantastic Bohemian Glass Pokal
, United States

New England Glass January Auction

European Glass Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Czech Glass Figure of a Tuba Player: Multi-colored glass figure. Tuba player. 7" ht., paper label on base. "American Cut Crystal Corp. Made in Czechoslovakia."
0001: Czech Glass Figure of a Tuba PlayerEst. $50-$150
Czech Glass Figure of a Pharmacist: Multi-colored glass figure. Pharmacist or Chemist. 8.75" ht., paper label on base. "American Cut Crystal Corp. Made in Czechoslovakia."
0002: Czech Glass Figure of a PharmacistEst. $50-$150
Czech Glass Figure of a Baker: Multi-colored glass figure. Baker. 8'' ht., paper label on base. "American Cut Crystal Corp. Made in Czechoslovakia."
0003: Czech Glass Figure of a BakerEst. $50-$150
Czech Glass Figure of a Mason: Multi-colored glass figure. Mason/Brick Layer. 7" ht., paper label on base missing. "American Cut Crystal Corp. Made in Czechoslovakia."
0004: Czech Glass Figure of a MasonEst. $50-$150
Engraved Spa Beaker with Handle: Clear glass handle beaker with ruby stain and three wheel-cut scenes. 4.5" ht., Bohemian, circa 1875.
0006: Engraved Spa Beaker with HandleEst. $50-$150
Bohemian Engraved Glass Pokal: Clear glass pokal, ruby stained, facet-cut body with one diminishing lens in rear. Raised front panel with a wheel-cut town scene. 11" ht., Bohemian, circa 1875.
0008: Bohemian Engraved Glass PokalEst. $100-$250
Gilded Bohemian Glass Vase: Clear glass vase with interior cranberry stained. Floral gilded design. 6" ht., Bohemian, circa 1900.
0009: Gilded Bohemian Glass VaseEst. $60-$150
Enameled Moser Vase: Clear glass, fluted interior. Enameled floral over gilded design. 8.75" ht., Moser, circa 1900.
0010: Enameled Moser VaseEst. $100-$250
Fritz Heckert Handle Vase: Clear glass vase with enameled Art Nouveau decoration, C-1910, 8" ht., signed Fritz Heckert, design by Max Rade.
0011: Fritz Heckert Handle VaseEst. $225-$450
Fritz Heckert Vase: Amber glass vase with enameled Art Nouveau decoration C-1910, 10.75" ht., by Fritz Heckert.
0012: Fritz Heckert VaseEst. $250-$450
Enameled Dresser Casket: Clear glass cover box with a transparent blue-stained matt finish. Enameled with a floral Art Nouveau decoration and gilding. 4.5" ht., 3" w., Bohemain, circa 1910
0016: Enameled Dresser CasketEst. $75-$150
Opaline Overlay Plate: Pink over white opaline with various cuts to white. Floral pasty enamel decoration gilded. 7.25" w., Bohemian, circa 1850.
0017: Opaline Overlay PlateEst. $75-$150
Colbalt Blue Bohemian Overlay Plate: Clear glass with blue overlay on the underside with various cuts to clear. Floral pasty enamel decoration gilded. 7.25" w., Bohemian, circa 1850.
0018: Colbalt Blue Bohemian Overlay PlateEst. $60-$150
Fritz Heckert Juice Glass: Amber juice glass, wheel-cut with transparent enamel and gold decoration. 3" ht., C-1900, by Fritz Heckert.
0019: Fritz Heckert Juice GlassEst. $50-$125
Gilded Ruby Glass Tumbler: Dark ruby stained juice glass, gold over enamel decoration. 4.0" ht., circa 1900. Possibly Moser.
0020: Gilded Ruby Glass TumblerEst. $50-$125
Czech Glass Sipper Straws: Eight 7 3/4" long, blue and clear glass mixing straws, Czech, circa 1950.
0021: Czech Glass Sipper StrawsEst. $30-$75Lot Passed
Czech Glass Sipper Straws: Five 7 3/4" long, different colored glass mixing straws, Czech, circa 1950
0022: Czech Glass Sipper StrawsEst. $25-$50
Figural Bimini Glass Cocktail Set: Fantastic cocktail swizzle sticks and holder. 4 1/2" high by 3 1/4' wide, sailboat and seagulls, Bimini, circa 1920.
0023: Figural Bimini Glass Cocktail SetEst. $100-$250
Figural Bimini Glass Swizzle Sticks: Three glass figural swizzle sticks, 4" long, Bimini, circa 1920.
0024: Figural Bimini Glass Swizzle SticksEst. $10-$25