34st Fine Art Auction 2012-12-08 Auction - 792 Price Results - Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden in de

1: Gustav Friedrich Baumgarten, Beweinung Christi. 183211: Carl Gustav Carus, Die Ruine von Netley Abbey im Mo36: Hermann Glöckner "Roter Kreis über horizontaler Sch
Dresden, Germany

34st Fine Art Auction

Fine Art & Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
Johannes Beutner, Bildnis Caroline Schwendy. Frühe: Johannes Beutner, Portrait of Caroline Schwendy. Early 1950s. 1950's. Oil on fibreboard. Signed "Joh. Beutner" on the top right.1930 Johannes Beutner received a state scholarship and went to Rome for
0020: Johannes Beutner, Bildnis Caroline Schwendy. FrüheEst. €4,000-€4,800
Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald "Winterwald". 1947.: Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald "Winterwald". 1947. Oil on cardboard. Signiert "E. Buchwald- Zinnwald" und datiert u.re. Verso mit Kugelschreiber bezeichnet "Winterwald" und mit aufgeklebtem Papieretikett
0024: Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald "Winterwald". 1947.Est. €600-€700