MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2 2012-06-08 Auction - 573 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

600012: 2.50 CTW DIAMOND & CREATED ORANGE SAPPHIRE RING600618: ART GLASS BLUE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK 600130: ART GLASS BLUE JELLYFISH GLOW IN THE DARK
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
"INDIAN WITH SPEAR" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "INDIAN WITH SPEAR" BRONZE SCULPTURE - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - ANTIQUE VERDE BRONZE PATINA - 14L X 7D X 22H
600008: "INDIAN WITH SPEAR" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,200-$1,600
"RED DOOR CAFÉ" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "RED DOOR CAFÉ" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 24x 36" - FRAMED 35x 47"
600014: "RED DOOR CAFÉ" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $750-$1,000
CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "THE PAINTER" - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH (BOOK PLATE) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - FRAMED SIZE APPX17 1/2 X 19
600020: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000
ART GLASS MUREX SHELL : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS MUREX SHELL - 5"H 8.5"W 6"D - HAND CRAFTED
600022: ART GLASS MUREX SHELL Est. $40-$50
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "CORRIDA"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - FRAMED SIZE APPX 32 1/2 X 38 1/2
600034: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE": PABLO PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
600038: PICASSO "BATTLE SCENE"Est. $210-$350Lot Passed