RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS 2012-05-22 Auction - 524 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS

Lot Number: Lowest
Signed 2008 Britz Obama Watercolor: Reference #: ULYY5093-B Artist Name: Britz, Chris Title: Obama Medium: Watercolor Edition Size: 1 Year: 2008 Paper Size: 30 x 22.5 inches Image Size: 30 x 22.5 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
1002: Signed 2008 Britz Obama WatercolorEst. $11,225-$14,025Lot Passed
Berks John F. Kennedy Poster: Reference #: ULYY8174 Artist Name: Berks, Robert Title: John F. Kennedy Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25 x 19 inches Image Size: 25 x 19 inches Condition:
1011: Berks John F. Kennedy PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Redon Vase de Fleurs Poster: Reference #: ULYY7839 Artist Name: Redon, Odilon Title: Vase de Fleurs Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 21.75 x 27 inches Image Size: 17 x 23 inches
1012: Redon Vase de Fleurs PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Three Rabbits Poster: Reference #: ULYY8186 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Three Rabbits Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 34 x 23 inches Image Size: 24.5 x 20 inches Condition: B:
1013: Three Rabbits PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Signed 1969 Baskin Humpback Etching: Reference #: ULYY8059-B Artist Name: Baskin, Leonard Title: Humpback Medium: Etching Edition Size: 75 Year: 1969 Paper Size: 22 x 15.75 inches Image Size: 17.5 x 11.75 inches Condition: A-: Near
1014: Signed 1969 Baskin Humpback EtchingEst. $1,025-$1,525Lot Passed
Blair Maryland and Pennsylvania Poster: Reference #: ULYY7307 Artist Name: Blair, Streeter Title: Maryland and Pennsylvania Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29.25 x 38.75 inches Image Size: 25 x 36
1016: Blair Maryland and Pennsylvania PosterEst. $150-$225
Braque Black Birds Poster: Reference #: ULYY7365 Artist Name: Braque, Georges Title: Black Birds Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26.25 x 35 inches Image Size: 24 x 30.25 inches
1019: Braque Black Birds PosterEst. $150-$225
Braque Red, Black, and Purple Birds Poster: Reference #: ULYY7368 Artist Name: Braque, Georges Title: Red, Black, and Purple Birds Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.25 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 31.25
1020: Braque Red, Black, and Purple Birds PosterEst. $325-$425
Buffet Brest le Chateau Poster: Reference #: ULYY7353 Artist Name: Buffet, Bernard Title: Brest le Chateau Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 28.25 x 39 inches Image Size: 25 x 36.5 inches
1022: Buffet Brest le Chateau PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Buffet The Yacht Poster: Reference #: ULYY8010 Artist Name: Buffet, Bernard Title: The Yacht Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 37.25 x 27.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 24 inches
1023: Buffet The Yacht PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Buffet The Coq Poster: Reference #: ULYY7369 Artist Name: Buffet, Bernard Title: The Coq Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 32.25 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 30.75 x 23.5 inches
1024: Buffet The Coq PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed