Two Day Fine Art Auction - Day 1 2012-05-04 Auction - 376 Price Results - RoGallery in NY

Lot Number: Lowest
Thai, Teak Relief Woodcarving: Artist: Thai Medium: Teak Relief Woodcarving Size: 71 in. x 17.5 in. x 4 in. (180.34 cm x 44.45 cm x 10.16 cm)
0006: Thai, Teak Relief WoodcarvingEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Adolf Friedrich Harper, Oil Painting: Artist: Adolf Friedrich Harper, German (1725 - 1806) Title: Untitled Year: 1799 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated left Size: 45 in. x 62 in. (114.3 cm x 157.48 cm)
0012: Adolf Friedrich Harper, Oil PaintingEst. $30,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Paul Colin, Paris, Lithograph Poster: Artist: Paul Colin, French (1892 - 1985) Title: Paris Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 41 in. x 25.5 in. (104.14 cm x 64.77 cm)
0015: Paul Colin, Paris, Lithograph PosterEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed