Winter Fine Art Sale 2012-01-26 Auction - 374 Price Results - RoGallery in NY

271: Paul Kostabi, Stubborn Facts, Oil Painting with Co163: Victor Vasarely, Parmenide, Serigraph164: Victor Vasarely, Parmenide (Blue and Silver), Seri
Long Island City, NY, United States

Winter Fine Art Sale

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Thursday January 26th, 2012 join RoGallery.com Auctions for our first sale of 2012 --a Winter Fine Art Sale featuring paintings, prints, photographs, and sculptures. Featured Artists: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Jan De Ruth, Charles Levier, Pablo Picasso, Larry Zox, Robert Motherwell, Allan D'Arcangelo, Victor Vasarely, Salvador Dali, Clarence Holbrook Carter, Lowell Nesbitt, Peter Max, Red Grooms, Paul Kostabi, Wen Shi Hong, Xing Zhu Tian, Raul Anguiano, Alex Schloss, LeRoy Neiman, and many more!
Lot Number: Lowest
African Figure with Nails Sculpture: Artist: African Title: Figure Medium: Carved Wood, Nails and Mixed Media Size: 38 in. x 17 in. x 10 in. (96.52 cm x 43.18 cm x 25.4 cm)
0001: African Figure with Nails SculptureEst. $1,500-$1,800
Jean-Louis Forain, Cafe Close, Etching: Artist: Jean-Louis Forain, French (1852 - 1931) Title: Cafe Close Medium: Etching Image Size: 4 x 5.75 inches Frame Size: 11.5 x 13 inches
0013: Jean-Louis Forain, Cafe Close, EtchingEst. $1,200-$1,500
Wolfgang Hutter, Flag Series, Lithograph: Artist: Wolfgang Hutter, Austrian (1928 - ) Title: Flag Series Year: 1985 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 198/1000 Size: 11 in. x 8.5 in. (27.94 cm x
0018: Wolfgang Hutter, Flag Series, LithographEst. $500-$600
Alexandra Exter, Watercolor: Artist: Alexandra Exter, Russian (1882 - 1949) Year: 1934 Medium: Watercolor, signed and dated Size: 10 in. x 6.5 in. (25.4 cm x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 22.5 x 18 inches
0023: Alexandra Exter, WatercolorEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed