MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-08 Auction - 786 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

Wyoming, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Exquisite Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings, Serigraphs and More beautifully Detailed Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Daum & Lalique Crystal, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Condo, Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
CRYSTAL BOWL WITH ACCENTS OF BRASS: MAGNIFICENT DESIGN - FLORAL BRASS HANDLES - 14X9
0001: CRYSTAL BOWL WITH ACCENTS OF BRASSEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12HX16WX4D - MINT BRONZE SCULPTURE - GREAT DETAIL
0003: HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,125-$2,975
MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0007: MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
Jumping Marlin Bronze Sculpture: 6.5"H 4.5"W 3"D - Lost Wax Cast
0008: Jumping Marlin Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350
ELK BRONZE SCULPTURE: ELK BRONZE SCULPTURE - 15WX11HX9D - WELL MAINTAINED BRONZE SCULPTURE GREAT DETAIL AND FINISH
0009: ELK BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: JIMMY ERNST - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0012: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200
ROSS HAND SIGNED LTD.ED: ROSS HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0014: ROSS HAND SIGNED LTD.EDEst. $900-$1,700
"Nude Boy on Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Nude Boy On Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 12"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0017: "Nude Boy on Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. $2,250-$3,150
"Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture by Falconet: "Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture by Falconet - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint condition - 28"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0020: "Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture by FalconetEst. $6,000-$8,400
0021: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
MANET "A BAR AT THE FOLIES BERGENE": MANET - FINE GICLEE' ON PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0023: MANET "A BAR AT THE FOLIES BERGENE"Est. $2,400-$2,900
"Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture by Villanis: "Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture by Villanis - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 35"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0025: "Woman In Bondage" Bronze Sculpture by VillanisEst. $6,000-$8,400