English & U.S. Pop Art 2011-04-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Universal Live in NY

NY, NY, United States

English & U.S. Pop Art

English & U.S. Pop Art 450 lots many starting at $50.00
Lot Number: Lowest
1989 Peintures Pop 1961-1969 Book: Reference #: ULXX7100-R Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Peintures Pop 1961-1969 Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1989 Paper Size: 7.5 x 5.75 inches Image Size: 4.75 x 4.75 inches
180001: 1989 Peintures Pop 1961-1969 BookEst. $450-$625
Warhol Marilyn Green-Small Poster: Reference #: ULNR825 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Marilyn Green-Small Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25.5 x 25.5 inches Image Size: 25.5 x 25.5 inches
180002: Warhol Marilyn Green-Small PosterEst. $150-$225
Warhol Elvis Presley Poster: Reference #: ULYY9645 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Elvis Presley Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39 x 26.75 inches Image Size: 30.25 x 20.75 inches
180003: Warhol Elvis Presley PosterEst. $625-$925Lot Passed
Warhol Four Monkeys (sm) Poster: Reference #: ULNR895 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Four Monkeys (sm) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33 x 25.5 inches Image Size: 33 x 25.5 inches
180005: Warhol Four Monkeys (sm) PosterEst. $325-$425
Warhol Marilyn Poster: Reference #: ULGH1494 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Marilyn Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 26 x 26 inches Condition: A: Mint
180010: Warhol Marilyn PosterEst. $150-$225
1989 Warhol Marilyn Black #24 Poster: Reference #: ULAE816 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Marilyn Black #24 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: limited Year: 1989 Paper Size: 38 x 38 inches Image Size: 38 x 38 inches Condition: A:
180011: 1989 Warhol Marilyn Black #24 PosterEst. $325-$425
1969 Johns Two Flags Poster: Reference #: ULAW1691 Artist Name: Johns, Jasper Title: Two Flags Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 800 Year: 1969 Paper Size: 37 x 23 inches Image Size: 29 x 21.25 inches Condition: A: Mint
180013: 1969 Johns Two Flags PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Warhol Birth of Venus-Purple Poster: Reference #: ULNR654 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Birth of Venus-Purple Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 39.5 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 33 inches
180016: Warhol Birth of Venus-Purple PosterEst. $150-$225
1987 Hockney Posters Book: Reference #: ULXX3114-R Artist Name: Hockney, David Title: Hockney Posters Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1987 Paper Size: 14 x 10.5 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 8.25 inches Condition: A-:
180017: 1987 Hockney Posters BookEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Dine Prints 1985-2000 Poster: Reference #: ULXX9461 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Prints 1985-2000 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19.5 x 16 inches Image Size: 36 x 24 inches Condition:
180020: Dine Prints 1985-2000 PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Warhol Shoes, 1957 Poster: Reference #: ULUP1121 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Shoes, 1957 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.5 inches Image Size: 18 x 16 inches Condition: A:
180022: Warhol Shoes, 1957 PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
2003 Warhol Mick Jagger Poster: Reference #: ULGH1560 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Mick Jagger Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 2003 Paper Size: 39.25 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 20.5 inches Condition: A-:
180024: 2003 Warhol Mick Jagger PosterEst. $325-$425