Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-03-25 Auction - 781 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

467N: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph373: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors411B: Warhol original lithograph "Marilyn Monroe I Love
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "VERVE SUITE": PICASSO - VERVE SUITE - LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 20X24 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0001: PICASSO "VERVE SUITE"Est. $2,900-$3,600
CHAGALL "SERENADE" LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 32X25 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0003: CHAGALL "SERENADE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,300-$3,100
Sea Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 5"H 4"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0004: Sea Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
"ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - QUALITY FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0005: "ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,900-$5,600Lot Passed
1.0 CTW. CHAMPAGNE DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS: 1.0 CTW. BRILLIANT ROUND CUT DIAMONDS - CHAMPAGNE COLOR
0006: 1.0 CTW. CHAMPAGNE DIAMOND STUD EARRINGSEst. $890-$1,112
0007: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE BATH": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0009: PICASSO "THE BATH"Est. $1,500-$1,800
0010: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. $175-$225Lot Passed
MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTURE: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D
0012: MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,750-$2,450
"Mountain Man" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Mountain Man" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 28" x 17"W - Lost Wax Cast
0016: "Mountain Man" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. $4,000-$5,600
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0017: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. $3,400-$4,300
"CLARA" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "CLARA" BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER CHIPARUS - ART DECO - LOST WAX CASTING - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 22H X 9W X8D
0018: "CLARA" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
GEINGE "YOUNG BOY " OIL ON CANVAS: GEINGE "YOUNG BOY" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 38 X 50 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0021: GEINGE "YOUNG BOY " OIL ON CANVASEst. $9,800-$10,600Lot Passed