Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-04 Auction - 881 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

1133: RIVIERE - "NORDICA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE1688: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH1121: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
CEZZANNE "THE BRIDGE AT MAINCY": CEZZANNE "THE BRIDGE AT MAINCY" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1025: CEZZANNE "THE BRIDGE AT MAINCY"Est. $4,100-$5,200Lot Passed
1028: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450
Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors - Authenticated with COA - Professionally Framed & Matted - Image Appx 18X14 - Framed Appx 27x23
1029: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in ColorsEst. $6,300-$8,100
1031: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200
Cresting Dolphins Bronze Sculpture: 17.25"H 6"W 5.75"D - Lost Wax Cast
1032: Cresting Dolphins Bronze SculptureEst. $750-$1,050
PICASSO "GIRL READING AT DESK": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1033: PICASSO "GIRL READING AT DESK"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
Dolphin Pair Bronze Sculpture: 6"H 4"W 3"D - Lost Wax Cast
1035: Dolphin Pair Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
1037: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
DUBOIS "WARRIOR" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DUBOIS "WARRIOR" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - LOST WAX CASTING - APPROX. 27H X 8W X 8D - VER GOOD CONDITION
1039: DUBOIS "WARRIOR" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $4,500-$6,300Lot Passed
FESECH LTD.ED. LITHOGRAPH: FESECH HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X30 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
1040: FESECH LTD.ED. LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
PICASSO - LINOCUT: PICASSO - FACSIMILE LINOCUT ON HEAVY STOCK PAPER - PRINTED ONE TO A PAGE DIRECT FROM THE ORIGINALS - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1047: PICASSO - LINOCUTEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN READING": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1048: PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN READING"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
"Quarrel" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Quarrel" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Beautiful Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 12"H x 20"W - Lost Wax Cast
1049: "Quarrel" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. $2,875-$4,025Lot Passed
1053: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
Humpback Whales Bronze Sculpture: 11"H 11"W 7"D - Lost Wax Cast
1055: Humpback Whales Bronze SculptureEst. $875-$1,225Lot Passed