AFFILIATED FINE ANTIQUES AUCTION 2005-06-17 Auction - 273 Price Results - Affiliated Auctions in FL

50114: ANTIQUE IVORY SCRIMSHAW CRIBBAGE BOARD - WALRUS 5071: MASSIVE US COIN LOT COLLECTION OF BUFFALO, INDIAN5086: MID CENTURY ART DECO ROOM DIVIDER SCREEN  ARTIST
Tallahassee, FL, United States

AFFILIATED FINE ANTIQUES AUCTION

Affiliated Coins, Antiques, & Auctions is proud to announce our next FINE ANTIQUES AUCTION Friday June 17th starting at 5:30PM EST at our premises located at 2500 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, FL. There will be a large number of high-grade antiques auctioned off including Antique Furniture, Fine Glassware & Art Pottery, Historical Items, Militaria, and much more. Please email us if you have any questions!
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE CANE BOTTOM LADDER BACK CHAIR: ANTIQUE CANE BOTTOM LADDER BACK CHAIR - CANING IS A BIT LOOSE, COULD BE FIXED UP. STILL ATTRACTIVE. 43" H X 19"L X 17" W. WEIGHT = 5-10LBS.
0502: ANTIQUE CANE BOTTOM LADDER BACK CHAIREst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
VINTAGE JEWELRY LOT MOP NECKLACE ETC: VINTAGE JEWELRY LOT GOLD PEARL EDGE W INTRICATE SPANISH DANCER SCENE, MOTHER OF PEARL FACE WRIST WATCH, MY TIME BRACELET, BEAD NECKLACE, STONE BRACELET, ETC.
0506: VINTAGE JEWELRY LOT MOP NECKLACE ETCEst. $5-$100,000
ANTIQUE MANHATTAN PUNCH BOWL + 10 CUPS: ANTIQUE MANHATTAN PUNCH BOWL, UNDER PLATTER & CUPS VERY EARLY MANHATTAN PRESSED GLASS LARGE PUNCH BOWL, UNDERPLATTER & 10 CUPS W SCALLOPED EDGES & BEADED MOON SHAPE MOTIF VERY NICE SET
0508: ANTIQUE MANHATTAN PUNCH BOWL + 10 CUPSEst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
ANTIQUE INDIAN LOT FIGURE SILKS ETC: ANTIQUE INDIAN LOT OF - Canoo, 3 CIGARETTE SILKS . SMALL HANDPAINTED WOOD CANOE W 3 INDIANS & 3 TOKIO & NEBO CIGARETTE SILKS- RED SHIRT, KIOWA WOMAN & PAPOOSE & SNAKE DANCE MOKI INDIAN PRIESTS
0509: ANTIQUE INDIAN LOT FIGURE SILKS ETCEst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
ANTIQUE SNUFF BOX UNIQUE COW HOOF SNUFF BOX: ANTIQUE SNUFF BOX UNIQUE COW HOOF SNUFF BOX 2 1/2"H SOME CRACKS BUT STILL GREAT PIECE
5010: ANTIQUE SNUFF BOX UNIQUE COW HOOF SNUFF BOXEst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK: SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK
50103: SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCKEst. $5-$100,000
VINTAGE 8 SIDED GOLD GILDED WALL MIRROR: VINTAGE 8 SIDED GOLD GILDED WALL MIRROR
50104: VINTAGE 8 SIDED GOLD GILDED WALL MIRROREst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
MODERN TABLE LAMP LOT OF 2 CREAM BRASS: MODERN TABLE LAMP LOT OF 2 1 CREAM METAL & BRASS W SHADE AND 1 CRANBERRY, BURGUNDY & BLUE GINGER JAR W SHADE LAMP
50109: MODERN TABLE LAMP LOT OF 2 CREAM BRASSEst. $5-$100,000See Sold Price
ANTIQUE GLASS LOT PINK DEPRESSION GLASS: ANTIQUE PINK DEPRESSION GLASS CANDLEHOLDERS, FENTON LADLE, CLEAR CUT GLASS SALT & PEPPER, CLEAR CUT GLASS VASE -NICE LOT
5011: ANTIQUE GLASS LOT PINK DEPRESSION GLASSEst. $5-$100,000
ANTIQUE LIMOGES PLATTER LOT OF 3: ANTIQUE LIMOGES PLATTER LOT OF 3- 2 MATCHING MEAT PLATTERS W DRAIN WELL 16"X12" & 18"X 14" AND 1 PLATTER 16" X 11" SOME MINOR WEAR
50112: ANTIQUE LIMOGES PLATTER LOT OF 3Est. $5-$100,000See Sold Price