2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2010-11-17 Auction - 950 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

1311: 18KW FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING1953: "Leda and Swan" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart1310A: LG. HAND CARVED MOUTNAIN SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
OVAL CRYSTAL AND BRASS BOX: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT - BRASS BOW AND BASE - 5.5LX3.5WX4.5H
1223: OVAL CRYSTAL AND BRASS BOXEst. $140-$210
"NUDE WITH CHERUB" Bronze Sculpture: "NUDE WITH CHERUB" Bronze Sculpture -Beautifully Maintained-10"Hx11"Wx11"D
1225: "NUDE WITH CHERUB" Bronze SculptureEst. $1,500-$1,875Lot Passed
"THE LION" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "THE LION" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-41X51 FRAMED
1225A: "THE LION" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $6,000-$8,400Lot Passed
"DOVES OVER THE CITY" by Chagall: "DOVES OVER THE CITY" by Chagall - Giclee - Limited Edition - Framed
1226: "DOVES OVER THE CITY" by ChagallEst. $700-$875
TWO PARTRIDGES BRONZE SCULPTURE: TWO PARTRIDGES BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY NICE DETAIL AND PATINA - 12HX12WX8D
1228: TWO PARTRIDGES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,050-$1,400Lot Passed
"Le Basier Dohne" Bronze Sculpture by Houdon: "Le Basier Dohne" Bronze Sculpture by Houdon - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 12"H x 7"W - Lost Wax Cast
1229: "Le Basier Dohne" Bronze Sculpture by HoudonEst. $2,000-$2,800
14K Blue Topaz, Blue Sapphire & Diamond Ring: 14K Blue Topaz, Blue Sapphire & Diamond Ring - 15.5ct Blue Topaz with 1.63ctw Blue Sapphires and .29ctw Diamonds
1231: 14K Blue Topaz, Blue Sapphire & Diamond RingEst. $1,150-$1,725
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND EARRINGS: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND EARRINGS - 2.74 GRAMS - 0.68CTW
1232: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. $3,150-$4,200Lot Passed
"HERMAPHRODITE" by Dali: "HERMAPHRODITE" by Dali - Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed and Numbered - Museum Stamped - Authenticated with COA - Framed
1233: "HERMAPHRODITE" by DaliEst. $1,100-$1,375
ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE - VERY RARE: ERTE' - ORIGINAL GOUACHE - HAND SIGNED - FRAMED - HAND TITLED ON VERSO - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED
1234E: ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE - VERY RAREEst. $45,000-$49,000Lot Passed
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING -3.59 GRAMS - 59 DIAMONDS .90CTW
1237: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,875-$2,500Lot Passed
"House Of Pere Lacroix" by Paul Cezanne: Plate Signed Lithograph - Image 19.5"x24" - Framed 30.5"x35.25"
1239: "House Of Pere Lacroix" by Paul CezanneEst. $700-$1,050
MIRO DRAWING - MINT: MIRO DRAWING - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1240A: MIRO DRAWING - MINTEst. $8,900-$9,800
"FLOWER GARDEN" by Monet: "FLOWER GARDEN" by Monet - Embellished - Limited Edition of 30 - Framed 29"X25"
1243: "FLOWER GARDEN" by MonetEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed