SPRING ART, ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES & TOYS 2005-03-13 Auction - 374 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK

160: MAURICE BOUVAL NUDE CENTERPIECE SCULPTURE121: EARLY FRENCH ORNATE PORCELAIN & BRASS TABLE188: VICTORIAN EPERGNE RARE CORAL COLOR
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

SPRING ART, ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES & TOYS

Exceptional Art, Antiques, Glass, Pottery & Unique items all from Fine Oklahoma Estates are represented in this offering featuring: FINE ART: Alfred Clint, George Chambers Sr., Charles Morris, Howard Augusest Pierre Brunet, C Motieser, Edward Kuhlmann, Mary Fiegel, Lorraine Moore, J J McVicker, Yaacov Agam, Miniatures Portraits on Ivory in ivory frames, Portrait of a gentleman; Robert Kipniss lithograph, in addition to an assortment of excellent prints, SCULPTURE: C.M. Russell, Leonard Craske, Julies Moigniez, Th. Gechter, J J McVicker, Terra cotta singed R Aurili, M. Bouval art nouveau gilt candle holder, ART GLASS: Steuben bud vase in silver plate base, Tiffany bud vase in bronze base, Pink cased brides basket with Coralene & gold decor, Outstanding Loetz vase, Wave Crest, Pairpoint, Vaseline glass two tier epergne, Victorian single font epergne with double hanging baskets, Bristol glass enameled egg shaped jewel box, Reeling coin dot muffineer, Pair of Pink cased ewers, Pr of Peach blow ewers, Cranberry Chrysanthemum swirl celery vase, Pr. of Blinko candle sticks & bowls, Cranberry tumbler, Cranberry pickle castor in frame, Amberina vase in elaborate stand, signed Honesdale vase, 18” Brilliant cut glass vase, Lalique, Waterford, Consolidated vases, Barber bottles, pr. Ruby flashed lusters, Carnival glass, Heisey Ipswich console set with candle fonts, Pottery & Porcelain: Roseville, Frank Ferrell wall pocket, Van Briggle lamp, Russell Wright, Umbrella stand, Yellow ware bowl, Wm. Hayes Jug, many nice early stoneware jars & jugs, early tobacco humidor, Dresden candelabras, W. Schiller & Sons Majolica vase, Early Serves urn, Royal Vistal vase, Royal Doulton plates, Florence Original figurines, Royal Doulton figurines, Over 15 pieces of nice FLOW BLUE: Pr. Damask Rose casseroles, Butter dish, Cavendish pitchers (3), Wedgwood ‘Marble” Pitcher, Cruet, Marble Razor box, Wedgwood “Clytie” Turkey Platter, ladle, vase, “Gloria Dijon” Ladies spittoon, large marble lidded jar, sauce boats, FURNITURE: Secretaire à Abattant, School Masters desk, mid 18th century drop front curly maple desk, August Kern restored Barber Cabinet, Oak 5 stack barristers bookcase with drawer, oak 3 stack barristers bookcase, Ebony Boulle desk, Brooks Marble top table, Eames Chairs, Small wall cabinet, Jewelers cabinet, SILVER: Westmorland Milburn Rose, Gorham Melrose, Stieff Rose carving set, Francis I stuffing spoon, Sterling tea service, George Jensen sterling Creamer & Sugar, plus other miscellaneous pieces ESTATE JEWELRY & COINS: 50+ PIECES OF ESTATE JEWELRY including 2.25ct diamond solitaire ring, 1.1 ct diamond solitaire ring, 3 ct diamond bracelet, 2.35 ct total weight on irradiated marquise cut diamonds, 18kt yellow gold flower ring with .40 ct diamond, stamped “Boucheron Paris”, Valerie Naifeh designer 1.27 ct TW diamond & gold ear rings, GIA certified 1 ct ladies engagement ring, plus other rings, bracelets, pendants, TOYS: Gibbs English pony cart, Chein Roller coaster & Ferris wheel, Popeye tin wind up, Early Childs Porcelain dinner set “Fibre”, Hubley cast iron bank “Fido on Pillow”, plus many Japanese tin litho toys MISCELLENOUS: Two early outstanding Sewing Caddies, Ink Wells, Early cash register, brass cash register, 2 pair of unique ca. 1910 electric candle-lites, Frank Art nude bookends, Frank Art cowboy ash tray, Cast Iron door stops (Russell Terrier & Bull dog), Nazi Sword, Blown Glass Christmas ornaments & vintage Christmas & Holiday decorations, Aladdin Lamps, vintage Zippo lighters, Planters peanuts jar, Winchester Rifle, British infield 303 rifle, & many more unique items.
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO PIECE LOT OF STERLING: TWO PIECE LOT OF STERLING - Lot of one sterling footed dish measuring 8 1/4'' x 2 1/4'' and one heart shaped dish marked sterling measuring 4 1/4''
0003: TWO PIECE LOT OF STERLINGEst. $30-$80See Sold Price
LOT OF STERLING SALTS: LOT OF STERLING SALTS - Lot of 10 sterling salts. 1 sterling and crystal master salt and spoon, 4 sterling salts measuring 1 1/2''diameter and 5 sterling 1 1/2" shakers.
0004: LOT OF STERLING SALTSEst. $50-$150
WHITING STERLING LOUIS XV BERRY SPOON: WHITING STERLING LOUIS XV BERRY SPOON -Whiting Sterling Louis XV berry spoon monogrammed with a ''P'- measures approx. 4 1/2''.
0006: WHITING STERLING LOUIS XV BERRY SPOONEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
TWO STERLING NAPKIN RINGS: TWO STERLING NAPKIN RINGS lot of two sterling napkin rings monogramed with ''L'' 1''x 1 1/2''
0007: TWO STERLING NAPKIN RINGSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
PAIR OF TOWLE NAPKIN RINGS: PAIR OF TOWLE NAPKIN RINGS pair of Towle napkin rings. No monogram - measure approx. 1 1/4''x 1 1/2''.
0008: PAIR OF TOWLE NAPKIN RINGSEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
THREE EARLY STERLING NAPKIN RINGS: THREE EARLY STERLING NAPKIN RINGS lot of three sterling napkin rings. One measures approx. 3/4'' x 1 1/2 around and is monogramed "Sarah". It has some dents and dings. The second one measures
0009: THREE EARLY STERLING NAPKIN RINGSEst. $50-$150
THREE EARLY NAPKIN RINGS: THREE EARLY NAPKIN RINGS three early napkin rings 1. sterling 7/8 x 1 3/4''diameter monogramed J.M.B. 2. plated 1 3/8 x 1 3/4 diameter 3. plated 1 1/2'' x 1 3/4'' diameter etched scroll
0010: THREE EARLY NAPKIN RINGSEst. $50-$150
STERLING TEA STRAINER AND STERLING SCOOP: STERLING TEA STRAINER AND STERLING SCOOP sterling spout mounted adjustable tea strainer sterling scoop for sprinkling sugar or other 3 1/2''
0011: STERLING TEA STRAINER AND STERLING SCOOPEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
6 INTERNATONAL STERLING REVERE SPOONS: 6 INTERNATONAL STERLING REVERE SPOONS set of 6 sterling spoons with old Wilcox and Evertsen mark monogramed with the letter ''H''
0014: 6 INTERNATONAL STERLING REVERE SPOONSEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
WESTMORELAND MILBURN ROSE STERLING: WESTMORELAND MILBURN ROSE STERLING Westmoreland Milburn Rose sterling 26 pieces in all 4 dinner forks,4 salad forks,6 spoons,4cream soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 4 dinner knives, 1 ladle and 1
0016: WESTMORELAND MILBURN ROSE STERLINGEst. $250-$400See Sold Price
STEIFF STERLING CARVING SET: STEIFF STERLING CARVING SET Steiff 2 piece sterling carving set in a Repousse 0r Rose type pattern in very good condition
0017: STEIFF STERLING CARVING SETEst. $50-$150See Sold Price
GORHAM STERLING MELROSE PATTERN: GORHAM STERLING MELROSE PATTERN Gorham Sterling flatware in the Melrose pattern there are 55 pieces and no monogram there are 8 dinner knives- 8 7/8",8 dinner forks 7 3/16,8 salad forks 6 5/8", 8
0018: GORHAM STERLING MELROSE PATTERNEst. $500-$900
ROSEVILLE IRIS BLUE VASE: ROSEVILLE IRIS BLUE VASE - measures 7 3/8" - has the original foil label. Has a base rim chip 1/4'' x1/8''.
0020: ROSEVILLE IRIS BLUE VASEEst. $100-$250See Sold Price
ROSEVILLE BLUE PINE CONE PITCHER: ROSEVILLE BLUE PINE CONE PITCHER Roseville pitcher in the pine cone pattern. The number is 1321. It has a 1/4''chip on the base and 1/16'' chip on one of the needles.
0021: ROSEVILLE BLUE PINE CONE PITCHEREst. $200-$450See Sold Price
ROSEVILLE MAYFAIR PITCHER: ROSEVILLE MAYFAIR PITCHER Roseville pitcher in the Mayfair pattern. Number 1105-8. It has no cracks or chips, but has inside and outside crazing.
0022: ROSEVILLE MAYFAIR PITCHEREst. $100-$200See Sold Price
ZANEWARE SMALL JARDINIERE: This Zaneware jardiniere is small in size measuring 5 1/2'' in diameter x 2 3/8'' tall. There is a 1/32" flake on the vine.
0023: ZANEWARE SMALL JARDINIEREEst. $50-$150