January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale 2005-01-02 Auction - 325 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK

153: BRONZE, Pluto Carrying Off Prosperine,154: NICOLAI INANOVICH LIBERICH RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURAL145: WINGED GRIFFIN PARTNERS DESK, HORNER, Mahogany wit
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

January 2nd Estates Art & Antiques Sale

This is an exceptional sale that features art, glass, pottery, porcelain, furniture, silver, fine jewelry Art Deco & unique items from many fine Oklahoma estates.
Artist: Montemazzo Durenceau, Oscar Jacobson, Loraine Moore, J Jay McVicker, Mary Feigel, James E. Greer, Nan Sheets, Thomas Lewis, A Dziqurski, Russian Bronze ca. 1875, Glass, Moser, Wave Crest, Steuben, Cut glass, Cambridge, Sevres Jardiniere, Flow Blue, Van Briggle, Rookwood, Sterling flatware & tea services, Oklahoma Souvenir spoons, Furniture, Horner Desk, Herman Miller-Eames chairs & tables, Deco lamps, Fine jewelry including $20 US gold coin in bezel with diamonds, ca 1900 Tiffany broach w/earrings, diamond rings, Pocket watches, Civil war memorabilia, Rare 1901 Coca Cola glass change receiver, lamps, Vintage toys, This is just a partial list.
Please call for additional information, order of sale or arrange for your Absentee & Telephone bids View online catalog at www.LivingstonsAuction.com
Lot Number: Lowest
HAWKINS, NELL oil on board, Seascape: HAWKINS, NELL (American) oil on board, untitled Seascape 5'' x 7''
0001: HAWKINS, NELL oil on board, SeascapeEst. $125-$150
BAYE, T oil painting: BAYE, T (American 20th Cent) Oil on canvas, untitled landscape 20'' x 16''
0002: BAYE, T oil paintingEst. $50-$125
FANCY VICTORIAN WATCH FOB: FANCY VICTORIAN WATCH FOB, Gold plate, with mother of Pearl and small diamond with bloodstone on the reverse
0003: FANCY VICTORIAN WATCH FOBEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
EARLY POCKET WATCH: POCKET WATCH, UNMARKED, KEYWIND CHAIN DRIVEN, circa pre 1849 (not running)
0004: EARLY POCKET WATCHEst. $100-$150
POCKET WATCH: POCKET WATCH, PURORA WATCH CO, 11 jeweled hunting case, I.O. Brown & Co. Ortonville, Minn. (not running)
0005: POCKET WATCHEst. $50-$75See Sold Price
ELGIN POCKET WATCH: POCKET WATCH, ELGIN 17 jewel, 25 year case (not running)
0006: ELGIN POCKET WATCHEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
14k GOLD POCKET WATCH: 14K GOLD POCKET WATCH, REMONTOIR CULINDRE 105, Engraved case with horse
0007: 14k GOLD POCKET WATCHEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
ART GLASS PEAR - FRANCE: ART GLASS PEAR, BLUE INCASED IN GREEN, signed ''France C33136'' 8 1/2'' x 4 1/2''
0008: ART GLASS PEAR - FRANCEEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
VICTORIAN INKWELL: INKWELL, GREEN & CRYSTAL GLASS, late Victorian 5'' x 3 1/4''
0009: VICTORIAN INKWELLEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR DECANTER: RUBY DECANTER WITH CRYSTAL FITTED STOPPER AND STERLING TAG, 11 1/2''
0010: BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR DECANTEREst. $75-$150See Sold Price
BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR VASE: PAIR BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CUT TO CLEAR VASES WITH BIRD MOTIF, 5 1/2''
0011: BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR VASEEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR VASE: BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CUT TO CLEAR VASE WITH CASTLE AND DEER MOTIF, 8 1/2''
0012: BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR VASEEst. $50-$100
BOHEMIAN DECANTER: BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CUT TO CLEAR DECANTER WITH FITTED STOPPER, Castle and deer motif 16''
0013: BOHEMIAN DECANTEREst. $75-$150See Sold Price
BOHEMIAN RUBY VASE CUT TO CLEAR: BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CUT TO CLEAR VASE WITH CASTLE, BIRDS, AND DEER MOTIF, 11 1/2''
0014: BOHEMIAN RUBY VASE CUT TO CLEAREst. $75-$150See Sold Price
MARY GREGORY PITCHER & 2 GLASSES: MARY GREGORY STYLE GREEN BLOWN GLASS PITCHER WITH TWO GLASSES, The pitcher with man hunting birds, 11 1/2'', the glasses with children
0015: MARY GREGORY PITCHER & 2 GLASSESEst. $100-$225See Sold Price
MARY GREGORY CRUET: CRUET, BLUE GLASS WITH FITTED STOPPER, MARY GREGORY STYLE 9 1/2''
0016: MARY GREGORY CRUETEst. $50-$85See Sold Price
WAVECREST POWDER JAR: WAVECREST POWDER JAR, pink ground with painted over transfer floral motif 2 1/2'' X 4 1/2''
0018: WAVECREST POWDER JAREst. $75-$150
GREG BURNS LITHOGRAPH: BURNS, GREG (20th Century, Oklahoma *-2004) LITHOGRAPH, signed & dated 1974, 9'' x 14''
0020: GREG BURNS LITHOGRAPHEst. $30-$75See Sold Price
GAY BARNES BANOUSKY WATERCOLOR: BANOUSKY, GAY BARNES (20th Century, Oklahoma) Watercolor 5'' x 7'' (**wife of former O.U. President, Wm. S. Banousky)
0021: GAY BARNES BANOUSKY WATERCOLOREst. $30-$75See Sold Price
GAY BARNES BANOUSKY ACRYLIC ON BOARD: BANOUSKY, GAY BARNES (20th Century, Oklahoma) Watercolor 12 x 21'' (**wife of former O.U. President, Wm. S. Banousky)
0022: GAY BARNES BANOUSKY ACRYLIC ON BOARDEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
ELEONORE GUNNING ACRYLIC PAINTING: GUNNING, ELEONORE (20th century, Oklahoma)''Bye Bye Birdie'' Acrylic on board, 15 1/2'' x 19 1/2''
0023: ELEONORE GUNNING ACRYLIC PAINTINGEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
CAROL BEESLEY SERIGRAPH: BEESLEY, CAROL (20th century, Oklahoma)''Petit Grand Canyon'' Serigraph dated 1996 signed & number 258/300
0024: CAROL BEESLEY SERIGRAPHEst. $50-$125See Sold Price