Colonialart July 8th Fine Art Auction 2007-07-08 Auction - 232 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK

325: SALVADOR DALI-LITHOGRAPH-HEAVEN393: GUILLAUME AZOULAY-HORSE ETCHING (Morroco 1949)416: LOUIS BERNEKER-NYMPHS-1910 LITHO (1876-1937)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Colonialart July 8th Fine Art Auction

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to another great Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. This sale will be held at the Colonial Art Gallery, Oklahoma City. The sale is Saturday JULY 14th - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 1pm CST. Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
THEODORE TOBIASSE-SIGNED LITHO: "Beaute 'du parc" Signed Lithograph - Numbered Edition, 19.5 x 26 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0290: THEODORE TOBIASSE-SIGNED LITHOEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHING: "Veiw of the Village" Signed/Numbered Etching #55/80 - dated 1976 - 6.5 x 4.25 - CONDITION, VERY GOOD-FRAMED
0291: ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHINGEst. $200-$300
ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHING: "Flowers and Sunshine" Signed/Numbered Etching #6/80 - dated 1982 - 6 x 4.25 - CONDITION, VERY GOOD-FRAMED
0292: ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHINGEst. $200-$300
ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHING: "Dove of Peace at Nest" Signed/Numbered Etching #6/50 - dated 1974 - 7.25 x 4.75 - CONDITION, VERY GOOD-FRAMED
0293: ALFREDO ZALCE-ETCHINGEst. $200-$300
JEAN RICHARDSON-HORSE-OIL: "Horse" Signed Acrylic on Canvasboard - 7 x 7 - CONDITON-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0294: JEAN RICHARDSON-HORSE-OILEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
JEAN RICHARDSON-HORSE-OIL: "Horse" Signed Acrylic on Canvasboard - 12.5 X 12 - CONDITON-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0295: JEAN RICHARDSON-HORSE-OILEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
ANDREW SPENCER-OIL-COTTAGE: "Landscape with Cottage" Signed Oil on Canvasboard, 10 x 8 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0296: ANDREW SPENCER-OIL-COTTAGEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ANDREW SPENCER-OIL-COTTAGE: "Landscape with Cottage" Signed Oil on Canvasboard, 10 x 8 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0297: ANDREW SPENCER-OIL-COTTAGEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ANTIQUE VIOLIN-OIL/CANVAS: "Still Life with Violin" Oil on Canvas - 16.5" x 21.5" - CONDITION-GOOD, with some minor touchups and inpainting at center and edges
0298: ANTIQUE VIOLIN-OIL/CANVASEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
LES CHAMPS ELYSEES-OIL-BURNETT: "Les Champs-Elysées" Signed Oil on Canvas 24 x 36 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0300: LES CHAMPS ELYSEES-OIL-BURNETTEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
GARY SHERMAN-ORANGES-OIL/PANEL: "Still Life with Oranges" Signed Oil on Panel - 15.5 x 20 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0301: GARY SHERMAN-ORANGES-OIL/PANELEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
SAILBOATS AT SEA-WINTERGERST: "Sailboats" Signed Oil on Canvas, laid on panel - 8 x 10 - CONDITION, VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0305: SAILBOATS AT SEA-WINTERGERSTEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
MAX JUROSEK-HARBOR-WATERCOLOR: "Harbor Scene" Signed Watercolor, 12 x 20 - CONDITON-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0309: MAX JUROSEK-HARBOR-WATERCOLOREst. $400-$600Lot Passed
MAX JUROSEK-HARBOR-WATERCOLOR: "Harbor Scene with Fishing Boat" Signed Watercolor, 12 x 20 - CONDITON-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0310: MAX JUROSEK-HARBOR-WATERCOLOREst. $400-$600Lot Passed