10th Fine Art Auction 2006-12-02 Auction - 729 Price Results - Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden in de

358: Periodical "Der Sturm" (The storm). 1913-1914.636: Art Nouveau-picture frame. WMF, Geislingen. Ca. 1536: Antique lad. F. Barbedienne, France. Middle of
Dresden, Germany

10th Fine Art Auction

Important Paintings and Graphic works 17th/20th cent. Outstanding Murano Design Glass Antiques & Decorative Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Gotthard Bauer "Hagei". 1941.: Gotthard Bauer "Hagei". 1941. Oil on wallboard. Signed, dated and titled. Framed.Slight scratches, slight spotted varnish. size: 48 x 40 cm, Ra. 57 x 50,8 cm. Gotthard Bauer "Hagei". 1941. Öl auf
0002: Gotthard Bauer "Hagei". 1941.Est. €180-€216Lot Passed
Siegfried Burmeister "Dam". No date.: Siegfried Burmeister "Dam". No date. Oil on canvas. Monogramed. Framed. size: 61,5 x 81 cm, Ra. 69 x 88,5 cm. Siegfried Burmeister "Talsperre". Ohne Jahr. Öl auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert u.re. Im
0005: Siegfried Burmeister "Dam". No date.Est. €650-€780See Sold Price
Ludwig Correggio "Water mill". 1867.: Ludwig Correggio "Water mill". 1867. Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated. Framed.Minimal drawing pin holes to the upper border. size: BA: 36 x 49 cm, Ra. 51 x 63,5 cm. Ludwig Correggio "Wassermühle".
0007: Ludwig Correggio "Water mill". 1867.Est. €780-€936See Sold Price
Eberhard von der Erde "Still life with melon and: Eberhard von der Erde "Still life with melon and pumpkin". 2000. Oil on canvas. Signed. Verso signed with pencil, dated and titled. size: 66 x 80,5 cm. Eberhard von der Erde "Stilleben mit Melone
0009: Eberhard von der Erde "Still life with melon andEst. €750-€900See Sold Price
Otto Günther "Tavern scene". Ca. 1870.: Otto Günther "Tavern scene". Ca. 1870. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed.Several retouchings. Frame minimal damaged. size: 71 x 100 cm, Ra. 92,5 x 122 cm. Otto Günther "Wirtshausszene". Um 1870. Öl
0014: Otto Günther "Tavern scene". Ca. 1870.Est. €950-€1,140Lot Passed
Hanns Herzing "Haymaking". 1958.: Hanns Herzing "Haymaking". 1958. Oil on canvas. Verso titled, dated and signed, adress-stamp of the artist.Canvas with minimal spots. size: 75,5 x 100,5 cm. Hanns Herzing "Heuernte an der Zimpa".
0015: Hanns Herzing "Haymaking". 1958.Est. €180-€216See Sold Price
Bruno Jüttner "Fishers". No date.: Bruno Jüttner "Fishers". No date. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. size: 68 x 97 cm, Ra. 98 x 122,5 cm. Bruno Jüttner "Fischersleute". Ohne Jahr. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert u.re. Im dunklen, reich
0018: Bruno Jüttner "Fishers". No date.Est. €450-€540Lot Passed
Arthur Kampf "Sower". 1935.: Arthur Kampf "Sower". 1935. Pastel crayon on paper. Signed, dated. Framed with glass.Paper slightly wavily. size: 67 x 60 cm, Ra. 80,5 x 73 cm. Arthur Kampf "Sämann". 1935. Farbige Pastellkreiden
0019: Arthur Kampf "Sower". 1935.Est. €300-€360Lot Passed
August Kessler "Corner". 1871.: August Kessler "Corner". 1871. Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated, titled. Framed.Slight damages. size: 31 x 45 cm, Ra. 56,5 x 68 cm. August Kessler "Winkel". 1871. Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert, datiert
0020: August Kessler "Corner". 1871.Est. €1,550-€1,860Lot Passed
Otto Lange "At the fields". 1918.: Otto Lange "At the fields". 1918. Mixed media on board. Signed to the lower right. Verso dated, inscribed and dedicated: "to my friends the Binners". Framed with glass. size: 90,5 x 61,5 cm. Otto
0023: Otto Lange "At the fields". 1918.Est. €350-€420Lot Passed