Sold2022Frangi Giovanni, Ale a PonzaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bosco. Abstract.Giovanni Bosco. Abstract. Not signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 19" w x 28" h. Frame is 27" w x 35" h. Provenance: Christian Berst Gallery. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANGI BorgoGIOVANNI FRANGI 1959 Borgo Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Poggiali & Forconi, Firenze Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Giovanni FrangiGiovanni Frangi (Italian, b. 1959), "San Bernadino," 2000, pigment on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, sheet: 55"h x 39"w, overall (with plexiglass box frame): 58.5"h x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassĆĀ LluĆĀs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (Ć¢ā¬Åopera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento allĆ¢ā¬ā¢incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, LĆ¢ā¬ā¢opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575Ć¢ā¬ā1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato GiĆ² Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century.Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century."Temptations of St. Anthony"".Oil on panel (seamed).Measures: 75,5 x 106 cm.; 101 x 130 cm. (frame).The story of the Christian monk who decided to witSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOSCO SODI - UntitledBOSCO SODI Mexico City 1970 Untitled. 2003 Oil and matter Back signed and dated barcelona 2003 Size 140 x 137.5 cm origin Acquired from the artist by the current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022IsgrĆĀ² Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio IsgrĆĀ², Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). One-Page Bosco AL...$400
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). Lithographed Port...$400
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
6 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 3672 Bosco Operating Milk car unpainted yellow body with platform$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIOVANNI OFFREDI attributed. Sideboard probable execution by Saporiti, Besnate.ā¬340
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsGIOVANNI OFFREDI FOR SAPORITI SOFA IN DARK FINISHED OAK TRIMMED IN STEEL C 1975 WITH LOOSE$1,400
Jun 11Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA painted terracotta figure of the Farnese Hercules by Giovanni Mollica,Ā£320
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIMBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiereā¬600
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)