FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,
François Stahly Sale History
View Price Results for François StahlyRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006)
LES AILES, 1953
Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée.
A black tinted original plaster, unsigned.
H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4 x D 29 1/2 in.
PROVENANCE
Atelier de l'artiste, acquis auprès de sa veuve
HISTORIQUE
Bronze référencé planche 11 "François Stahly", préface Pierre Descargues, texte de François Stahly, Édition La Connaissance, Bruxelles, 1975.
LES AILES, 1953
PROVENANCE
HISTORIQUE
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping