ANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Le commandeur, 1982, Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine
André Willequet Sale History
View Price Results for André WillequetRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
ANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998)
Le commandeur, 1982,
Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine vert-de-gris. Monogrammée et datée. Base en marbre gris.
A unique sculpture in bronze with a verdigris patina. Monogrammed and dated. Grey marble base.
H 39 x L 16 x P 16 cm - H 15 3/8 x W 6 1/4 x D 6 1/4 in.
Le commandeur, 1982,
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping